CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a26859
Khan Research Laboratories v Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
Quaid-e-Azam One Day Cup 2018/19 (Pool A)
VenueKhan Research Laboratories Ground, Rawalpindi on 24th October 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKhan Research Laboratories won the toss and decided to field
ResultSui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited won by 4 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)
PointsKhan Research Laboratories 0; Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited 2
UmpiresAaley Haider, Ghaffar Kazmi
RefereeIftikhar Ahmed

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Imran Buttb Sameen Gul716201-43.75
Naeemuddinst Gulraiz Sadaf b Nauman Ali3054804-55.56
Ali Waqasc Azeem Ghumman b Sameen Gul30581023-51.72
*Misbah-ul-Haqlbw b Nauman Ali378--42.86
Khurram Shehzadc Nauman Ali b Shayan Sheikh4964904-76.56
Raees Ahmedc Mohammad Bilawal b Shayan Sheikh2623294-113.04
Imran Khalidc and b Nauman Ali4753636-88.68
Mohammad Imranc Nauman Ali b Shayan Sheikh6816--75.00
Yasir Shahc and b Shoaib Ahmed4712--57.14
Asad Alinot out131413-192.86
Musa Khanrun out4351-133.33
Extras(9 lb, 6 nb, 4 w)19
Total(all out, 49.5 overs)238
Fall of wickets:
1-13, 2-67, 3-71, 4-94, 5-136, 6-175, 7-195, 8-214, 9-226, 10-238 (49.5 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sameen Gul7   1352-221.005.00
Mohammad Bilawal10   041023-4.10
Sohaibullah8   231011-3.88
Nauman Ali10   04031-20.004.00
Shayan Sheikh10   0503--20.005.00
Shoaib Ahmed4.50321--29.006.62

Khan Research Laboratories inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Gulraiz Sadafb Yasir Shah4338686-113.16
Azeem Ghummanrun out817261-47.06
Shoaib Ahmedc Yasir Shah b Musa Khan1118202-61.11
*Usman Arshadc and b Imran Khalid3062651-48.39
Abdul Rehman Muzammilc Raees Ahmed b Yasir Shah59701104184.29
Mohammad Mohsinlbw b Yasir Shah4446725-95.65
Nauman Alic Misbah-ul-Haq b Musa Khan41515--26.67
Sameen Gulnot out3714--42.86
Shayan Sheikhnot out035--0.00
Mohammad Bilawaldid not bat      
Sohaibullahdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 w)5
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 46 overs)207
Fall of wickets:
1-24, 2-53, 3-71, 4-109, 5-197, 6-202, 7-205
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asad Ali7   0380---5.43
Mohammad Imran8   23601--4.50
Musa Khan9   05321-27.005.89
Yasir Shah10   0473--20.004.70
Imran Khalid10   0251--60.002.50
Khurram Shehzad2   070---3.50

Notes
--> Khan Research Laboratories target was 212 runs in 46 overs
--> Imran Butt made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Naeemuddin made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Ali Waqas made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Misbah-ul-Haq made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Khurram Shehzad made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Raees Ahmed made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Imran Khalid made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Asad Ali made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Shayan Sheikh made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Imran Khalid passed 1500 runs in List A matches when he reached 1
--> Shayan Sheikh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches in the Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited innings (previous best was 1-37)
--> Yasir Shah reached 100 wickets in List A matches when taking his 2nd wicket in the Khan Research Laboratories innings

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive