CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer

T20 Bowling On Each Ground by Azhar Mahmood

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Kennington Oval, Kennington83011030363-1228.610023.057.44
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury4901616313-1419.870015.807.54
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur3351419183-723.270018.617.50
The Rose Bowl, Southampton2151296102-2129.600021.508.26
The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham2150311102-1231.100021.508.67
County Ground, Chelmsford1930243164-3815.181012.067.55
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood1801229112-1220.810016.367.63
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali164022693-2125.110018.228.26
Edgbaston, Birmingham156119972-928.420022.287.65
County Ground, Hove150018062-2330.000025.007.20
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland96015011-21150.000096.009.37
Newlands, Cape Town9629273-1613.140013.715.75
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala92011562-2319.160015.337.50
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff8418953-1417.800016.806.35
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore7217654-3215.201014.406.33
Kingsmead, Durban72011821-3259.000036.009.83
MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong72010652-2021.200014.408.83
The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells700940     8.05
Trent Bridge, Nottingham6608643-2821.500016.507.81
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge6607063-2711.660011.006.36
Boland Park, Paarl66010633-3435.330022.009.63
National Stadium, Karachi5405643-1714.000013.506.22
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore4804453-208.80009.605.50
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai480710     8.87
Centurion Park, Centurion4804855-249.60019.606.00
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad4706711-3667.000047.008.55
Khulna Divisional Stadium, Khulna4204522-2222.500021.006.42
County Ground, Bristol3603321-1416.500018.005.50
County Ground, Taunton3604911-3749.000036.008.16
Chittagong Divisional Stadium, Chittagong3603432-2211.330012.005.66
Pallekele Cricket Stadium, Pallekele3604611-1246.000036.007.66
Olympic Park, Sydney3603622-1818.000018.006.00
Asghar Ali Shah Stadium, Karachi2401733-175.66008.004.25
Grace Road, Leicester2405211-5252.000024.0013.00
Recreation Ground, Rangiora2404522-4522.500012.0011.25
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo2405211-5252.000024.0013.00
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi240340     8.50
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai2402533-258.33008.006.25
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth2402022-2010.000012.005.00
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur240230     5.75
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Gahunje2401922-199.500012.004.75
Eden Gardens, Kolkata2403533-3511.66008.008.75
Buffalo Park, East London2402411-2424.000024.006.00
North West Cricket Stadium, Potchefstroom2403322-3316.500012.008.25
College Ground, Cheltenham240230     5.75
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah2402211-2222.000024.005.50
Imber Court, East Molesey2302044-205.00105.755.21
Willowmoore Park Main Oval, Benoni2202111-2121.000022.005.72
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain2103722-3718.500010.5010.57
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide180240     8.00
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester1801822-189.00009.006.00
University Oval, Dunedin1802222-2211.00009.007.33
Basin Reserve, Wellington180280     9.33
Bellerive Oval, Hobart180440     14.66
Springbok Park, Bloemfontein180160     5.33
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai180410     13.66
Dubai Sports City Stadium, Dubai180350     11.66
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg1202011-2020.000012.0010.00
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel12070     3.50
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui80611-66.00008.004.50

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive