CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a24568
Hyderabad v Lahore Blues
Cool and Cool Presents National One Day Cup 2015/16 (Pool A)
VenueNational Ground, Islamabad on 18th January 2016 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLahore Blues won the toss and decided to field
ResultHyderabad won by 15 runs
PointsHyderabad 2; Lahore Blues 0
UmpiresMajid Hussain, Nasar Khan
RefereeNadeem Arshad

Hyderabad inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Mohammad Sadamc Mohammad Suleman b Agha Salman3444566-77.27
*Azeem Ghummanlbw b Mohammad Suleman2639714-66.67
+Mohammad Awaisc Farhan Khan b Mohammad Suleman2432332175.00
Rizwan Ahmedst Farhan Khan b Mohammad Suleman71261-58.33
Qazzafi Mairajuddinc and b Mohsin Nadeem1141401126.83
Shoaib Lagharilbw b Agha Salman1117--9.09
Mir Alist Farhan Khan b Raza Ali Dar2030331166.67
Kashif Bhattic Fahad-ul-Haq b Mohammad Saeed725674101128.57
Nasir Awaisc Ahmed Bashir b Raza Ali Dar1716152-106.25
Asif Mehmoodb Raza Ali Dar20161711125.00
Usman Shinwarinot out2317--66.67
Extras(5 b, 3 nb, 4 w)12
Total(all out, 49.4 overs)246
Fall of wickets:
1-60, 2-74, 3-84, 4-97, 5-98, 6-119, 7-135, 8-173, 9-206, 10-246 (49.4 ov)
Lahore Blues bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aizaz Cheema10   06401--6.40
Ahmed Bashir5   03401--6.80
Mohammad Saeed1.40201--10.0012.00
Agha Salman10   3252--30.002.50
Mohammad Suleman10   03631-20.003.60
Raza Ali Dar10   1403-120.004.00
Mohsin Nadeem3   02211118.007.33

Lahore Blues inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Tayyab Tahirb Nasir Awais2040591-50.00
Mohsin Nadeemb Usman Shinwari1423421160.87
Mohammad Ikhlaqc Mohammad Awais b Usman Shinwari059--0.00
Fahad-ul-Haqc Mohammad Awais b Mohammad Sadam143255--43.75
Agha Salmanc Kashif Bhatti b Nasir Awais5771914-80.28
Raza Ali Darnot out73811096-90.12
Mohammad Saeedb Kashif Bhatti1110131-110.00
+Farhan Khanb Usman Shinwari2026392-76.92
Mohammad Sulemanc Nasir Awais b Kashif Bhatti234--66.67
*Aizaz Cheemac Mohammad Awais b Usman Shinwari122--50.00
Ahmed Bashirlbw b Kashif Bhatti125--50.00
Extras(1 b, 8 lb, 9 w)18
Total(all out, 49.1 overs)231
Fall of wickets:
1-36, 2-38, 3-39, 4-79, 5-136, 6-152, 7-215, 8-218, 9-222, 10-231 (49.1 ov)
Hyderabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Usman Shinwari10   14643-15.004.60
Mir Ali3   0170---5.67
Kashif Bhatti9.10333--18.333.60
Nasir Awais10   2332--30.003.30
Asif Mehmood6   03003--5.00
Shoaib Laghari3   02301--7.67
Mohammad Sadam8   0401--48.005.00

Notes
--> Rizwan Ahmed made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Mohsin Nadeem made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Fahad-ul-Haq made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Kashif Bhatti passed his previous highest score of 71 in ListA matches
--> Mohsin Nadeem passed his previous highest score of 11 in ListA matches
--> Asif Mehmood made his debut for Hyderabad in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Awais made his debut for Hyderabad in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Suleman achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Hyderabad innings (previous best was 2-33)
--> Usman Shinwari achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Lahore Blues innings (previous best was 4-52)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive