CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a24549
Islamabad v Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
Cool and Cool Presents National One Day Cup 2015/16 (Pool A)
VenueDiamond Club Ground, Islamabad on 16th January 2016 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossIslamabad won the toss and decided to field
ResultIslamabad won by 4 wickets
PointsIslamabad 2; Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited 0
UmpiresMajid Hussain, Nasar Khan
RefereeNadeem Arshad

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Imran Buttc Naeem Anjum b Shehzad Azam51827--27.78
*Taufeeq Umarc Shahid Yousuf b Shehzad Azam0712--0.00
Mohammad Imranc Naeem Anjum b Hasan Ali1114191-78.57
Bilawal Bhattib Shehzad Azam46101-66.67
Taimur Sultanc Sarmad Bhatti b Abdul Majid40841263147.62
Khurram Shehzadc Naeem Anjum b Hasan Ali164--16.67
Hussain Talatlbw b Zohaib Ahmed715251-46.67
Imran Khalidb Hasan Ali10810914611199.08
+Adnan Akmalrun out6871-75.00
Azizullahb Abdul Majid176--14.29
Samiullah Khannot out1222411-54.55
Extras(1 b, 10 lb, 3 nb, 13 w)27
Total(all out, 48.5 overs)222
Fall of wickets:
1-3, 2-16, 3-20, 4-24, 5-25, 6-36, 7-136, 8-144, 9-146, 10-222 (48.5 ov)
Islamabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shehzad Azam10   15631-20.005.60
Hasan Ali9.51453-219.674.58
Sarmad Bhatti8   21704--2.12
Zohaib Ahmed9   05217154.005.78
Abdul Majid9   22521-27.002.78
Umar Abid3   0160---5.33

Islamabad inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Mohammad Naeemc Mohammad Imran b Azizullah1125341-44.00
Ali Sarfrazc sub b Bilawal Bhatti1826403-69.23
Umar Abidc Hussain Talat b Bilawal Bhatti1216542-75.00
Shahid Yousufc Azizullah b Khurram Shehzad8411013112-76.36
Faizan Riazc Bilawal Bhatti b Mohammad Imran610211-60.00
Sarmad Bhattinot out4065971-61.54
*Zohaib Ahmedc and b Khurram Shehzad36293051124.14
+Naeem Anjumnot out235--66.67
Shehzad Azamdid not bat      
Hasan Alidid not bat      
Abdul Majiddid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 7 nb, 6 w)16
Total(6 wickets, 46.1 overs)225
Fall of wickets:
1-32, 2-32, 3-77, 4-99, 5-167, 6-216
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Samiullah Khan9   147022-5.22
Azizullah9   24712-54.005.22
Bilawal Bhatti9   23221-27.003.56
Mohammad Imran4   0291-424.007.25
Imran Khalid7   029011-4.14
Khurram Shehzad8.10382--24.504.65

Notes
--> Taufeeq Umar made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Taimur Sultan passed his previous highest score of 25 in ListA matches
--> Imran Khalid passed his previous highest score of 90 in ListA matches
--> Imran Khalid made his first century in ListA matches
--> Imran Khalid passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 81
--> Samiullah Khan equalled his previous highest score of 12 in ListA matches
--> Umar Abid made his debut for Islamabad in ListA matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive