CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
misc619433
Federally Administered Tribal Areas Under-19s v Karachi Whites Under-19s
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2015/16 (Super Six Group 1)
VenueJinnah Stadium, Gujranwala on 12th September 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossFederally Administered Tribal Areas Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
ResultFederally Administered Tribal Areas Under-19s won by 6 wickets
PointsFederally Administered Tribal Areas Under-19s 2; Karachi Whites Under-19s 0
UmpiresEhtesham-ul-Haq, Muhammad Asif
RefereeMohammad Aslam

Karachi Whites Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Usama Alib Mohammad Tahir1545671-33.33
+Ashir Ahmedc Mohammad Tahir b Ahmed Asfandyar511111-45.45
Ammad Alamc and b Mohammad Waqar723441-30.43
Mohammad Asadc Sameen Gul b Hayatullah1421361-66.67
*Fahdis Bukharic Mohammad Umar b Ahmed Asfandyar2552643-48.08
Arsalan Bashirc Mohammad Tahir b Hayatullah31513--20.00
Imran Shahc Abdullah b Ahmed Asfandyar718261-38.89
Kaaf Patelc Azam Khan b Sameen Gul3943794-90.70
Alam Khursheed Shahnot out5670837-80.00
Mohammad Alic and b Abdullah035--0.00
Hasan Shahabdid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 7 lb, 1 nb, 32 w)43
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)214
Fall of wickets:
1-9, 2-43, 3-53, 4-82, 5-90, 6-104, 7-104, 8-210, 9-214 (50 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ahmed Asfandyar10   046314-20.004.60
Sameen Gul8   02714148.003.38
Mohammad Waqar10   33111-60.003.10
Mohammad Tahir10   05819-60.005.80
Hayatullah10   2322--30.003.20
Ibrar Ahmed1   0804--8.00
Abdullah1   021--6.002.00

Federally Administered Tribal Areas Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Mohammad Umarnot out1061361659277.94
Ibrar Ahmedb Fahdis Bukhari26263121100.00
Abdullahst Ashir Ahmed b Fahdis Bukhari71817--38.89
Samiullahc Imran Shah b Alam Khursheed Shah3556652-62.50
Mohammad Ibrahimc Mohammad Ali b Mohammad Asad36324223112.50
Mohammad Waqarnot out6661-100.00
*Ahmed Asfandyardid not bat      
Mohammad Tahirdid not bat      
+Azam Khandid not bat      
Sameen Guldid not bat      
Hayatullahdid not bat      
Extras(1 nb)1
Total(4 wickets, 45.2 overs)217
Fall of wickets:
1-37, 2-59, 3-?, 4-?
Karachi Whites Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Ali7   2360---5.14
Kaaf Patel4   0240---6.00
Fahdis Bukhari10   1302-130.003.00
Mohammad Asad8.20421--50.005.04
Hasan Shahab8   0350---4.38
Alam Khursheed Shah8   0501--48.006.25

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive