CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
misc609582
Karachi Port Trust v Sui Southern Gas Corporation
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Department Qualifying 2015/16
VenueGaddafi Stadium, Lahore on 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th October 2015 (4-day match)
Balls per over6
TossSui Southern Gas Corporation won the toss and decided to field
ResultSui Southern Gas Corporation won by an innings and 231 runs
PointsKarachi Port Trust 0; Sui Southern Gas Corporation 10
UmpiresGhaffar Kazmi, Khalid Mahmood
RefereeMussadaq Rasool
Close of play day 1Karachi Port Trust (1) 269/10 (Husban Javed 1*; 92 overs)
Close of play day 2Sui Southern Gas Corporation (1) 366/5 (Asif Zakir 56*, Saifullah Bangash 56*; 90 overs)
Close of play day 3Karachi Port Trust (2) 34/1 (Nadeem Javed 18*, Hamza Mohsin 0*; 16.5 overs)

Karachi Port Trust first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Anas Mahmoodc Zafar Gohar b Usama Mir30721055- 
Nadeem Javedlbw b Tabish Khan11419-- 
Hamza Mohsinrun out (Saifullah Bangash)0513-- 
Ali Zafarc Ali Asad b Adnan Ghaus20921031- 
Faisal Khanlbw b Zafar Gohar2434472- 
Taimur Alirun out (Saifullah Bangash)36861015- 
Ahmed Iqbalb Adnan Ghaus521331606- 
*+Mohammad Hasanc Babar Azam b Adnan Ghaus5571869- 
Mansoor Ahmedc Muzammil Nizam b Adnan Ghaus3020276- 
Adeel Malikc Saifullah Bangash b Adnan Ghaus1419293- 
Husban Javednot out1812-- 
Extras(2 lb, 2 nb, 2 w)6
Total(all out, 92 overs)269
Fall of wickets:
1-7, 2-8, 3-48, 4-69, 5-79, 6-145, 7-223, 8-235, 9-264, 10-269 (92 ov)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Tabish Khan18   46812-
Adnan Ghaus20   4535-1
Zafar Gohar25   10561--
Usama Mir19   4611-1
Mohammad Irfan10   2290--

Sui Southern Gas Corporation first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Ali Asadlbw b Adeel Malik11716-- 
Babar Azamc Mansoor Ahmed b Husban Javed13318626018- 
Muzammil Nizamc Mohammad Hasan b Husban Javed59151- 
Wajid Alib Adeel Malik8118423391 
*Asif Zakirc Nadeem Javed b Mansoor Ahmed161176241201 
Mohammad Irfanc Anas Mahmood b Husban Javed910151- 
+Saifullah Bangashc Taimur Ali b Ahmed Iqbal203230323261 
Zafar Goharc Faisal Khan b Ali Zafar781071055- 
Tabish Khannot out10101411 
Usama Mirc Mansoor Ahmed b Husban Javed118112- 
Adnan Ghausdid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 8 lb, 10 nb, 8 w)31
Total(9 wickets, declared, 155.1 overs)723
Fall of wickets:
1-8, 2-15, 3-233, 4-233, 5-251, 6-554, 7-702, 8-702, 9-723 (155.1 ov)
Karachi Port Trust bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Adeel Malik38.41212421-
Husban Javed32.13161479
Mansoor Ahmed41   21921--
Ali Zafar11   0691--
Ahmed Iqbal18.20881--
Nadeem Javed8   0330--
Mohammad Hasan2   0130-1
Anas Mahmood4   0300--

Karachi Port Trust second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Nadeem Javedb Mohammad Irfan5516321571 
Anas Mahmoodc Saifullah Bangash b Tabish Khan1541703- 
Hamza Mohsinlbw b Adnan Ghaus528481- 
Ali Zafarlbw b Mohammad Irfan2737415- 
Faisal Khanc Saifullah Bangash b Zafar Gohar47100988- 
Taimur Alic Adnan Ghaus b Usama Mir2035494- 
Ahmed Iqballbw b Adnan Ghaus2027334- 
*+Mohammad Hasannot out1732453- 
Mansoor Ahmedb Adnan Ghaus032-- 
Husban Javedlbw b Zafar Gohar364-- 
Adeel Malikc Saifullah Bangash b Zafar Gohar738-1 
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 3 nb, 1 w)7
Total(all out, 78.4 overs)223
Fall of wickets:
1-34, 2-54, 3-102, 4-132, 5-175, 6-177, 7-204, 8-204, 9-207, 10-223 (78.4 ov)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Tabish Khan14   52811-
Adnan Ghaus16   1543-1
Zafar Gohar17.45443--
Mohammad Irfan17   6372-2
Usama Mir14   3571--

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive