CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a24011
Abbottabad Falcons v Bahawalpur Stags
Haier President's Silver Cup One Day 2014/15 (Group II)
VenueGaddafi Stadium, Lahore on 30th January 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAbbottabad Falcons won the toss and decided to field
ResultBahawalpur Stags won by 92 runs
PointsAbbottabad Falcons 0; Bahawalpur Stags 2
UmpiresAhsan Raza, Zameer Haider
RefereeAziz-ur-Rehman

Bahawalpur Stags inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sajid Mahmoodc Mohammad Ali b Haris Khan6891-75.00
Imranullah Aslamc Nasir Khan b Umair Khan1312--33.33
Faisal Mubashirrun out (Nasir Khan)61801163-76.25
Zeeshan-ul-Haqc Mohammad Ali b Umair Khan41420--28.57
Bilal Khiljilbw b Mohammad Ali4576803-59.21
Rehan Rafiquerun out (Khalilullah)81609572135.00
Moinuddinc Sohail Akhtar b Umair Khan52486641108.33
Mazhar Bashirst Waqar Orakzai b Nasir Khan23101431230.00
*Ansar Javednot out731-1233.33
Afraseem Hussaindid not bat      
+Waqas Khandid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 9 w)14
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)294
Fall of wickets:
1-10, 2-10, 3-22, 4-109, 5-126, 6-241, 7-285, 8-294 (50 ov)
Abbottabad Falcons bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Umair Khan9   05134118.005.67
Haris Khan8   04713-48.005.88
Inam Khan10   04501--4.50
Shakeel Ahmed10   06701--6.70
Mohammad Ali8   0351-148.004.38
Nasir Khan5   0461--30.009.20

Abbottabad Falcons inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sajjad Alic Mazhar Bashir b Ansar Javed5915--55.56
Zubair Alic Waqas Khan b Afraseem Hussain108212-125.00
+Waqar Orakzairun out (Bilal Khilji)3243584-74.42
*Mohammad Alib Mazhar Bashir3959892-66.10
Khalilullahlbw b Imranullah Aslam5059804-84.75
Nasir Khanrun out (Waqas Khan)012--0.00
Sohail Akhtarc Bilal Khilji b Mazhar Bashir182422-175.00
Shakeel Ahmednot out2123441191.30
Inam Khanlbw b Imranullah Aslam6118--54.55
Umair Khanlbw b Afraseem Hussain132--33.33
Haris Khanlbw b Imranullah Aslam713121-53.85
Extras(5 lb, 8 w)13
Total(all out, 42.1 overs)202
Fall of wickets:
1-11, 2-17, 3-73, 4-124, 5-124, 6-149, 7-178, 8-186, 9-187, 10-202 (42.1 ov)
Bahawalpur Stags bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ansar Javed5   01413-30.002.80
Afraseem Hussain7   04321-21.006.14
Bilal Khilji10   04501--4.50
Imranullah Aslam8.10413--16.335.02
Mazhar Bashir10   04622-30.004.60
Faisal Mubashir2   0801--4.00

Notes
--> Zubair Ali made his debut in ListA matches
--> Sajid Mahmood made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Rehan Rafique made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Zubair Ali made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Waqar Orakzai made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Ali made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Nasir Khan made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Shakeel Ahmed made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Inam Khan made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Umair Khan made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Haris Khan made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Faisal Mubashir passed his previous highest score of 47 in ListA matches
--> Mazhar Bashir passed his previous highest score of 18 in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Ali passed his previous highest score of 27 in ListA matches
--> Shakeel Ahmed passed his previous highest score of 18 in ListA matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive