CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a14183
Karachi Whites v Pakistan Customs
One Day National Tournament 2001/02 (Preliminary Round Pool A)
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi on 20th March 2002 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPakistan Customs won the toss and decided to field
ResultPakistan Customs won by 7 wickets
PointsKarachi Whites 0; Pakistan Customs 4
UmpiresAkbar Khan, Iftikhar Malik
RefereeMunawwar Hussain

Karachi Whites inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Maisam Hasnainc Tabish Nawab b Azhar Shafiq2861876-45.90
Saqib Ziac Azhar Shafiq b Waqas Chughtai31730--17.65
Zeeshan Pervezc Asim Kamal b Waqas Chughtai01112--0.00
Mohammad Masroorc Aamer Iqbal b Nadeem Javed7114--700.00
Fahadullah Khanc Waqas Chughtai b Salman Fazal63448--17.65
Shahid Iqbalc Asim Kamal b Waqas Chughtai3860854-63.33
*Arif Mahmoodc Aamer Iqbal b Tabish Nawab5081886-61.73
Tahir Khanrun out (Azhar Shafiq)610131-60.00
Mohammad Hasnainc Kashif Siddiq b Tabish Nawab456--80.00
+Farhan Iqbalnot out145--25.00
Irfanuddinc Nisar Abbas b Salman Fazal243--50.00
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 2 nb, 11 w)18
Total(all out, 48.4 overs)163
Fall of wickets:
1-14, 2-17, 3-26, 4-45, 5-61, 6-126, 7-131, 8-156, 9-160, 10-163 (48.4 ov)
Pakistan Customs bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nadeem Javed10   2311--60.003.10
Waqas Chughtai10   2253--20.002.50
Aamer Bashir5   2110---2.20
Azhar Shafiq2   0101--12.005.00
Salman Fazal9.40312--29.003.21
Tabish Nawab10   1332--30.003.30
Nisar Abbas1   090---9.00
Kashif Siddiq1   080---8.00

Pakistan Customs inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Azhar Shafiqc Zeeshan Pervez b Tahir Khan2526413-96.15
Shadab Kabirc Fahadullah Khan b Shahid Iqbal024--0.00
Kashif Siddiqc and b Tahir Khan1727502-62.96
*Aamer Bashirnot out501071183-46.73
Asim Kamalnot out57991024-57.58
Nisar Abbasdid not bat      
+Aamer Iqbaldid not bat      
Nadeem Javeddid not bat      
Waqas Chughtaidid not bat      
Salman Fazaldid not bat      
Tabish Nawabdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 2 nb, 11 w)15
Total(3 wickets, 43.1 overs)164
Fall of wickets:
1-3, 2-48, 3-61
Karachi Whites bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shahid Iqbal4   0201--24.005.00
Mohammad Hasnain6   0320---5.33
Tahir Khan10   2252--30.002.50
Arif Mahmood10   1290---2.90
Irfanuddin10   0370---3.70
Mohammad Masroor3   0150---5.00
Zeeshan Pervez0.1040---24.00

Notes
--> Waqas Chughtai achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Karachi Whites innings (previous best was 2-17)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive