CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a14102
Habib Bank Limited v Water and Power Development Authority
One Day National Tournament 2001/02 (Preliminary Round Pool C)
VenueIqbal Stadium, Faisalabad on 8th March 2002 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWater and Power Development Authority won the toss and decided to field
ResultHabib Bank Limited won by 64 runs
PointsHabib Bank Limited 4; Water and Power Development Authority 0
UmpiresAfzaal Ahmed, Islam Khan
RefereeShafiq Ahmed
Man of the MatchImran Farhat

Habib Bank Limited inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Imran Farhatc Sheraz Butt b Sarfraz Ahmed4344638-97.73
Asadullah Buttrun out (Adil Nisar)1735452-48.57
+Atiq-uz-Zamanst Zahid Umar b Adil Nisar1864791-28.12
Farhan Adilc and b Aqeel Ahmed1438531-36.84
*Ijaz Ahmedst Zahid Umar b Aqeel Ahmed415170-280.39
Hasan Razac Waqas Ahmed b Kashif Raza53026--16.67
Akram Razab Aqeel Ahmed21414--14.29
Irfan Fazillbw b Waqas Ahmed036--0.00
Sajid Shahrun out (Sarfraz Ahmed)1716252-106.25
Shahid Nazirnot out1412211-116.67
Kabir Khannot out479--57.14
Extras(3 lb, 14 nb, 13 w)30
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)205
Fall of wickets:
1-54, 2-76, 3-117, 4-121, 5-134, 6-148, 7-152, 8-175, 9-191
Water and Power Development Authority bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sarfraz Ahmed10   1311--60.003.10
Waqas Ahmed10   0541--60.005.40
Kashif Raza10   0521--60.005.20
Aqeel Ahmed10   2293--20.002.90
Adil Nisar10   0361--60.003.60

Water and Power Development Authority inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Kashif Rasheedc Imran Farhat b Shahid Nazir1850652-36.00
Sheraz Buttlbw b Kabir Khan71829--38.89
Tariq Azizc Akram Raza b Sajid Shah076--0.00
Adil Nisarc Atiq-uz-Zaman b Akram Raza5758986-98.28
*Rafatullah Mohmandc Atiq-uz-Zaman b Shahid Nazir615181-40.00
Rehan Rafiqlbw b Shahid Nazir82730--29.63
Waqas Ahmedc Shahid Nazir b Imran Farhat81223--66.67
+Zahid Umarnot out93331--27.27
Sarfraz Ahmedc Atiq-uz-Zaman b Akram Raza578--71.43
Kashif Razac Kabir Khan b Akram Raza021--0.00
Aqeel Ahmedc Imran Farhat b Irfan Fazil62315--26.09
Extras(4 lb, 3 nb, 10 w)17
Total(all out, 41.3 overs)141
Fall of wickets:
1-24, 2-25, 3-46, 4-61, 5-94, 6-116, 7-118, 8-129, 9-129, 10-141 (41.3 ov)
Habib Bank Limited bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sajid Shah7   0181--42.002.57
Kabir Khan8   0341--48.004.25
Irfan Fazil3.30121--21.003.43
Shahid Nazir8   0373--16.004.62
Akram Raza10   0273--20.002.70
Imran Farhat5   291--30.001.80

Notes
--> Atiq-uz-Zaman passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 17
--> Aqeel Ahmed made his debut for Water and Power Development Authority in List A matches
--> Rehan Rafiq made his debut for Water and Power Development Authority in List A matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive