CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
tt3687
Habib Bank Limited v Water and Power Development Authority
Ramadan T-20 Cup 2013 (Group A)
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi on 7th July 2013 (20-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossHabib Bank Limited won the toss and decided to bat
ResultHabib Bank Limited won by 54 runs
PointsHabib Bank Limited 2; Water and Power Development Authority 0
UmpiresAhmed Shahab, Majid Hussain
TV umpireTahir Shah
RefereeKhalid Niazi
Reserve UmpireSajid Afridi
Man of the MatchAsad Baig

Habib Bank Limited inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Imran Farhatc Tanzeel Altaf b Naved-ul-Hasan76111-116.67
Asad Baigc Tanzeel Altaf b Azhar Attari2932513-90.62
Fahad Masoodc Ayaz Tasawwar b Zulfiqar Babar22192412115.79
*Younis Khannot out5439497-138.46
Hasan Razac Tanzeel Altaf b Zulfiqar Babar271722-3158.82
+Humayun Farhatnot out118111-137.50
Kamran Hussaindid not bat      
Behram Khandid not bat      
Ehsan Adildid not bat      
Sarmad Anwardid not bat      
Abdul Ameerdid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 2 nb, 4 w)12
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 86 minutes, 20 overs)162
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Imran Farhat, 2.3 ov), 2-58 (Fahad Masood, 7.4 ov), 3-84 (Asad Baig, 11.3 ov), 4-139 (Hasan Raza, 16.6 ov)
Water and Power Development Authority bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Naved-ul-Hasan1.401311-10.007.80
Mohammad Mudassar4   12601--6.50
Ayaz Tasawwar0.2020-1-6.00
Azhar Attari4   0401--24.0010.00
Zulfiqar Babar4   0272--12.006.75
Saad Nasim4   0250---6.25
Tanzeel Altaf1   01101--11.00
Sohaib Maqsood1   01201--12.00

Water and Power Development Authority inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Rafatullah Mohmandc Abdul Ameer b Sarmad Anwar2216212-137.50
Saad Nasimlbw b Sarmad Anwar76141-116.67
Sohaib Maqsoodc Kamran Hussain b Asad Baig40345022117.65
Mohammad Ayublbw b Fahad Masood022--0.00
Ayaz Tasawwarlbw b Asad Baig1821432-85.71
Jahangir Mirzab Asad Baig6129--50.00
Tanzeel Altafc Younis Khan b Asad Baig265--33.33
Zulfiqar Babarst Humayun Farhat b Hasan Raza589--62.50
Azhar Attarinot out004--0.00
Mohammad Mudassarc and b Hasan Raza022--0.00
*Naved-ul-Hasanabsent hurt
Extras(3 lb, 4 nb, 1 w)8
Total(all out, 87 minutes, 17.3 overs)108
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Saad Nasim, 3.1 ov), 2-37 (Rafatullah Mohmand, 3.6 ov), 3-37 (Mohammad Ayub, 4.2 ov), 4-93 (Sohaib Maqsood, 12.4 ov), 5-94 (Ayaz Tasawwar, 12.6 ov), 6-100 (Tanzeel Altaf, 14.5 ov), 7-108 (Jahangir Mirza, 16.6 ov), 8-108 (Zulfiqar Babar, 17.1 ov), 9-108 (Mohammad Mudassar, 17.3 ov)
Habib Bank Limited bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Fahad Masood3   1161--18.005.33
Abdul Ameer2   023011-11.50
Sarmad Anwar3   0142-19.004.67
Ehsan Adil2   0160---8.00
Kamran Hussain4   0240---6.00
Asad Baig3   0124--4.504.00
Hasan Raza0.3002--1.500.00

Notes
--> Asad Baig achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches when he dismissed Sohaib Maqsood in the Water and Power Development Authority innings (previous best was 0-20)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2022 CricketArchive