CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a21860
Karachi Zebras v Quetta Bears
One Day National Cup Division Two 2011/12 (Group B)
VenueNational Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi on 4th March 2012 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKarachi Zebras won the toss and decided to field
ResultQuetta Bears won by 33 runs
PointsKarachi Zebras 0; Quetta Bears 2
UmpiresAkbar Khan, Anis Siddiqi
RefereeAnwar Khan

Quetta Bears inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Bismillah Khanb Sohail Khan31123--27.27
Abid Alilbw b Tabish Khan1714--14.29
Shahbaz Khanc Saeed Bin Nasir b Sohail Khan31216--25.00
*Taimur Alilbw b Atif Maqbool3683983-43.37
Ata-ur-Rehmanrun out (Saeed Bin Nasir)39741002-52.70
Mohibullahc Jahangir Shah b Akbar-ur-Rehman1937491-51.35
Taimur Khanb Tabish Khan4147641187.23
Arun Lalrun out142021--70.00
Gohar Faiznot out4512--80.00
Saeed Khanc Mohammad Hasan b Sohail Khan246--50.00
Shahzaib Ahmednot out012--0.00
Extras(8 b, 9 lb, 1 nb, 15 w)33
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)195
Fall of wickets:
1-8, 2-8, 3-11, 4-108, 5-111, 6-160, 7-186, 8-189, 9-194
Karachi Zebras bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tabish Khan10   042210-30.004.20
Sohail Khan10   23031-20.003.00
Abdul Ameer2   01502--7.50
Faraz Ahmed9   02101--2.33
Atif Maqbool10   14211160.004.20
Akbar-ur-Rehman9   0281--54.003.11

Karachi Zebras inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Behram Khanc Ata-ur-Rehman b Arun Lal2911--22.22
Jahangir Shahc Ata-ur-Rehman b Arun Lal0722--0.00
Zeeshan Jamilc Ata-ur-Rehman b Gohar Faiz7981-77.78
Saeed Bin Nasirc and b Mohibullah3464842-53.12
*Akbar-ur-Rehmanc sub (Imran Khan) b Mohibullah691071692-64.49
Faraz Ahmedc Taimur Ali b Saeed Khan2631331183.87
+Mohammad Hasanc Taimur Khan b Arun Lal612161-50.00
Sohail Khanc Taimur Ali b Shahbaz Khan11210--8.33
Atif Maqboolrun out41210--33.33
Tabish Khanlbw b Shahzaib Ahmed188--12.50
Abdul Ameernot out024--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 9 w)12
Total(all out, 45.2 overs)162
Fall of wickets:
1-4, 2-12, 3-13, 4-80, 5-122, 6-136, 7-141, 8-150, 9-160, 10-162 (45.2 ov)
Quetta Bears bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Arun Lal9   02334-18.002.56
Gohar Faiz5   01714-30.003.40
Shahbaz Khan9   03011-54.003.33
Saeed Khan7   0321--42.004.57
Shahzaib Ahmed7   1301-142.004.29
Mohibullah8.21282--25.003.36

Notes
--> Mohibullah passed his previous highest score of 15 in ListA matches
--> Jahangir Shah made his debut in ListA matches
--> Zeeshan Jamil made his debut in ListA matches
--> Sohail Khan reached 50 wickets in ListA matches when taking his 2nd wicket in the Quetta Bears innings
--> Arun Lal achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Karachi Zebras innings (previous best was 3-36)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive