CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a21853
Khan Research Laboratories v Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
One Day National Cup Division Two 2011/12 (Group A)
VenueKhan Research Laboratories Ground, Rawalpindi on 2nd March 2012 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited won the toss and decided to field
ResultKhan Research Laboratories won by 41 runs
PointsKhan Research Laboratories 2; Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited 0
UmpiresAhsan Raza, Shozab Raza
RefereeKhatib Rizwan

Khan Research Laboratories inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ali Naqvilbw b Asad Ali1423303-60.87
Zain Abbasc Adnan Akmal b Raza Ali Dar930521-30.00
Azhar Alib Raza Ali Dar3757864-64.91
Saeed Anwarb Bilawal Bhatti54771125170.13
Bazid Khanlbw b Asad Ali3234403-94.12
Ali Khanlbw b Imran Ali (Lahore)224053--55.00
*Yasir Arafatb Asad Ali125--50.00
+Zulfiqar Janlbw b Yasir Shah5571-100.00
Yasir Alic Asad Ali b Bilawal Bhatti121212-1100.00
Nauman Alib Imran Ali (Lahore)6814--75.00
Mohammad Irfannot out114--100.00
Extras(6 lb, 2 nb, 12 w)20
Total(all out, 47.5 overs)213
Fall of wickets:
1-20, 2-34, 3-99, 4-158, 5-162, 6-166, 7-175, 8-192, 9-210, 10-213 (47.5 ov)
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asad Ali9   3313-118.003.44
Imran Ali (Lahore)8.503421-26.503.85
Raza Ali Dar8   0462--24.005.75
Bilawal Bhatti10   14627130.004.60
Yasir Shah10   04014-60.004.00
Khurram Shehzad2   0100---5.00

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Imran Ali (Jaranwala)lbw b Mohammad Irfan31637--18.75
Ali Waqaslbw b Yasir Arafat021--0.00
Raza Ali Darlbw b Yasir Arafat012--0.00
Khurram Shehzadrun out (Saeed Anwar)36891142-40.45
*Azhar Shafiqc Yasir Ali b Saeed Anwar41791091-51.90
Usman Arshadlbw b Nauman Ali712111-58.33
+Adnan Akmallbw b Nauman Ali2410--50.00
Yasir Shahst Zulfiqar Jan b Nauman Ali1933421-57.58
Bilawal Bhattib Saeed Anwar2627423-96.30
Imran Ali (Lahore)c Yasir Arafat b Zain Abbas1323161-56.52
Asad Alinot out3711--42.86
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 20 w)22
Total(all out, 48.4 overs)172
Fall of wickets:
1-1, 2-2, 3-12, 4-86, 5-97, 6-103, 7-107, 8-153, 9-156, 10-172 (48.4 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Yasir Arafat7   12222121.003.14
Mohammad Irfan7   5711-42.001.00
Yasir Ali7   03001--4.29
Ali Naqvi6.402101--3.15
Saeed Anwar10   053211-30.005.30
Bazid Khan0.20301--9.00
Nauman Ali10   0293--20.002.90
Zain Abbas0.4061--4.009.00

Notes
--> Zain Abbas made his debut for Khan Research Laboratories in List A matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive