CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a18880
Peshawar Panthers v Quetta Bears
ABN-AMRO Cup 2007/08 (Group A)
VenueArbab Niaz Stadium, Peshawar on 22nd March 2008 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossQuetta Bears won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPeshawar Panthers won by 6 wickets
PointsPeshawar Panthers 4; Quetta Bears 0
UmpiresIjaz Ahmed, Shozab Raza
RefereeIshtiaq Ahmed
Man of the MatchNawaz Ahmed, Sabir Hussain

Quetta Bears inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Shoaib Khanrun out (Akbar Badshah)3734587-108.82
Samiullah Aghac Jibran Khan b Nauman Habib42429--16.67
+Hameedullah Khanrun out (Mahfooz Sabri)2644623-59.09
Sabir Hussainrun out (Usman Zeb)4661756-75.41
*Nasim Khanc and b Mohammad Fayyaz1413162-107.69
Faisal Irfanrun out (Mohammad Fayyaz)2953521-54.72
Mohammad Alamc Shehzad Khan b Mohammad Fayyaz1013102-76.92
Naseer Khanc Sajjad Ahmed b Jibran Khan358--60.00
Sher Hasanst Shehzad Khan b Jibran Khan21112--18.18
Irfan Ismailnot out1720--14.29
Nazar Hussainb Akbar Badshah916151-56.25
Extras(7 lb, 2 nb, 5 w)14
Total(all out, 46.3 overs)195
Fall of wickets:
1-31, 2-59, 3-92, 4-118, 5-152, 6-167, 7-176, 8-182, 9-183, 10-195 (46.3 ov)
Peshawar Panthers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nauman Habib9   22715-54.003.00
Imran Khan7   0480-2-6.86
Akbar Badshah7.30231--45.003.07
Mohammad Fayyaz10   1402--30.004.00
Sajjad Ahmed1   050---5.00
Jibran Khan10   1332--30.003.30
Usman Zeb2   0120---6.00

Peshawar Panthers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Usman Zeblbw b Sher Hasan2312195-191.67
Fawad Alic Sher Hasan b Faisal Irfan053--0.00
Mohammad Fayyazb Sher Hasan2825425-112.00
Nawaz Ahmednot out647511910-85.33
Mahfooz Sabric Sher Hasan b Irfan Ismail4476765-57.89
+Shehzad Khannot out2721156-128.57
Sajjad Ahmeddid not bat      
*Akbar Badshahdid not bat      
Nauman Habibdid not bat      
Jibran Khandid not bat      
Imran Khandid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 8 nb, 3 w)13
Total(4 wickets, 34.2 overs)199
Fall of wickets:
1-1, 2-40, 3-79, 4-166
Quetta Bears bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Faisal Irfan6   03211-36.005.33
Nazar Hussain6   133011-5.50
Sher Hasan5   04221515.008.40
Irfan Ismail10   1481-260.004.80
Naseer Khan6.20300---4.74
Mohammad Alam1   0120---12.00

Notes
--> Sabir Hussain passed his previous highest score of 19 in ListA matches
--> Sher Hasan made his debut in ListA matches
--> Irfan Ismail made his debut in ListA matches
--> Nawaz Ahmed passed his previous highest score of 56 in ListA matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive