CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a18062
Karachi Dolphins v Lahore Eagles
ABN-AMRO Cup Gold League 2006/07
VenueUnited Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi on 4th March 2007 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKarachi Dolphins won the toss and decided to field
ResultLahore Eagles won by 73 runs
PointsKarachi Dolphins 0; Lahore Eagles 4
UmpiresKaukab Butt, Zaheer Ahmed
RefereeAnwar Khan

Lahore Eagles inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Humayun Farhatc Fawad Alam b Anwar Ali88101-100.00
*Imran Farhatc Naumanullah b Uzair-ul-Haq2524375-104.17
Nasir Jamshedc Sarfraz Ahmed b Uzair-ul-Haq1410163-140.00
Aamer Sajjadc Khalid Latif b Fawad Alam2644773-59.09
Kamran Sajidc Naumanullah b Wasim Naeem133--33.33
Arsalan Mirrun out (Tariq Haroon)581061353154.72
Mohammad Hussainc Khalid Latif b Atif Maqbool275048--54.00
Sohail Ahmedrun out (Anwar Ali)2528421-89.29
Junaid Ziac Sarfraz Ahmed b Anwar Ali21171411123.53
Mohammad Khalilnot out3612--50.00
Usman Maliknot out347--75.00
Extras(1 lb, 15 w)16
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)227
Fall of wickets:
1-13, 2-50, 3-51, 4-52, 5-104, 6-165, 7-190, 8-216, 9-221
Karachi Dolphins bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Anwar Ali10   2502--30.005.00
Tariq Haroon5   1200---4.00
Uzair-ul-Haq8   0522--24.006.50
Wasim Naeem7   1241--42.003.43
Atif Maqbool10   2341--60.003.40
Fawad Alam10   1461--60.004.60

Karachi Dolphins inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Khalid Latifc Humayun Farhat b Mohammad Khalil51939--26.32
Wajihuddinrun out (Aamer Sajjad)1731382-54.84
*Naumanullahc Humayun Farhat b Mohammad Khalil1122262-50.00
Atif Alic Humayun Farhat b Mohammad Khalil2710--28.57
Fawad Alamnot out581061572-54.72
Wasim Naeemc Aamer Sajjad b Usman Malik1945502-42.22
Tariq Haroonlbw b Mohammad Hussain267--33.33
+Sarfraz Ahmedc Humayun Farhat b Sohail Ahmed142533--56.00
Anwar Alic Nasir Jamshed b Mohammad Hussain465--66.67
Atif Maqboolc Aamer Sajjad b Mohammad Khalil31020--30.00
Uzair-ul-Haqc sub (Irfan Fazil) b Junaid Zia4671-66.67
Extras(6 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)15
Total(all out, 47 overs)154
Fall of wickets:
1-23, 2-24, 3-25, 4-57, 5-84, 6-90, 7-126, 8-131, 9-149, 10-154 (47 ov)
Lahore Eagles bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Khalil10   2264--15.002.60
Junaid Zia8   1271--48.003.38
Sohail Ahmed9   0351--54.003.89
Usman Malik10   1281--60.002.80
Mohammad Hussain10   0322--30.003.20

Notes
--> Atif Ali made his debut for Karachi Dolphins in ListA matches
--> Wasim Naeem made his debut for Karachi Dolphins in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Khalil achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Karachi Dolphins innings (previous best was 4-29)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive