CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
wtt3824
Pakistan Cricket Board Women's XI v State Bank of Pakistan Women
Departmental T20 Women's Championship 2018/19
VenueDiamond Club Ground, Islamabad on 31st March 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossState Bank of Pakistan Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultState Bank of Pakistan Women won by 9 wickets
PointsPakistan Cricket Board Women's XI 0; State Bank of Pakistan Women 2
UmpiresFarooq Jan, Humaira Farah
RefereeKhalid Jamshed
Man of the MatchAliya Riaz

Pakistan Cricket Board Women's XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Naseemb Aliya Riaz21116--18.18
Areeb Shamimretired hurt1325292-52.00
Hurraina Sajjadc Umaima Sohail b Aliya Riaz61119--54.55
Kainat Hafeezlbw b Ghulam Fatima1728392-60.71
Umme Hanyrun out (Sidra Ameen)5612--83.33
Noreen Yaqoobst Fareeha Mehmood b Sadia Yousuf81161-72.73
+Najiha Alvic Ghulam Fatima b Umaima Sohail375--42.86
Waheeda Akhtarst Fareeha Mehmood b Sadia Yousuf042--0.00
*Ramin Shamimnot out171417--121.43
Syeda Aroob Shahrun out (Sidra Ameen)3512--60.00
Sadia Iqbalrun out (Sidra Ameen)003--0.00
Extras(1 b, 4 nb, 2 w)7
Total(all out, 85 minutes, 19.4 overs)81
Fall of wickets:
1-15, 2-25, 3-43, 4-51, 5-56, 6-57, 7-59, 8-80, 9-81 (19.4 ov)
State Bank of Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Natalia Pervaiz2.4021013-7.88
Hafsa Amjad4   090---2.25
Aliya Riaz4   01221112.003.00
Ghulam Fatima4   0231--24.005.75
Sadia Yousuf4   0132--12.003.25
Umaima Sohail1   021--6.002.00

State Bank of Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarnot out4757605-82.46
Umaima Sohailc Hurraina Sajjad b Waheeda Akhtar0311--0.00
Sidra Ameennot out2728483-96.43
Iram Javeddid not bat      
*Aliya Riazdid not bat      
Natalia Pervaizdid not bat      
Sadia Yousufdid not bat      
Javeria Raufdid not bat      
Hafsa Amjaddid not bat      
+Fareeha Mehmooddid not bat      
Ghulam Fatimadid not bat      
Extras(8 w)8
Total(1 wicket, 0 minutes, 14.4 overs)82
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Umaima Sohail)
Pakistan Cricket Board Women's XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Waheeda Akhtar3.401812-22.004.91
Sadia Iqbal2   01701--8.50
Noreen Yaqoob2   0903--4.50
Ramin Shamim4   01502--3.75
Syeda Aroob Shah3   0230---7.67

Notes
--> Areeb Shamim made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Noreen Yaqoob made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Sadia Yousuf made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Ramin Shamim passed her previous highest score of 16 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> Ayesha Zafar passed her previous highest score of 36 in Women's Twenty20 matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive