CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a25986
Federally Administered Tribal Areas v Lahore Blues
National One Day Cup Regions 2017/18
VenueKhan Research Laboratories Ground, Rawalpindi on 4th February 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLahore Blues won the toss and decided to field
ResultFederally Administered Tribal Areas won by 35 runs
PointsFederally Administered Tribal Areas 2; Lahore Blues 0
UmpiresKhalid Mahmood, Waseemuddin
RefereeShahid Butt

Federally Administered Tribal Areas inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Mohammad Naeemlbw b Bilawal Iqbal817251-47.06
*+Fawad Khanc Waqas Saleem b Aizaz Cheema919341-47.37
Mukhtar Ahmedlbw b Agha Salman2628423-92.86
Nisar Afridilbw b Qaiser Ashraf6286968-72.09
Khushdil Shahlbw b Agha Salman4552451286.54
Sohail Akhtarc Mohammad Saad b Bilawal Iqbal52438032120.93
Samiullahc Waqas Saleem b Aizaz Cheema33303611110.00
Hammad Azamc and b Bilawal Iqbal78131-87.50
Asif Afridib Bilawal Iqbal122--50.00
Mohammad Sarwarnot out1110161-110.00
Mir Hamzanot out256--40.00
Extras(2 lb, 8 w)10
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)266
Fall of wickets:
1-16, 2-26, 3-62, 4-143, 5-164, 6-226, 7-243, 8-245, 9-260
Lahore Blues bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aizaz Cheema10   1792--30.007.90
Bilawal Iqbal9   13444-13.503.78
Khalid Usman9   0380---4.22
Agha Salman7   1362--21.005.14
Qaiser Ashraf10   05214-60.005.20
Waqas Saleem5   0250---5.00

Lahore Blues inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sami Aslamc Khushdil Shah b Mir Hamza1117241-64.71
Waqas Saleemb Asif Afridi3458942-58.62
Mohammad Saadc Hammad Azam b Mukhtar Ahmed67991147-67.68
*Umar Akmalc Mohammad Naeem b Khushdil Shah121392-92.31
Saad Nasimc Sohail Akhtar b Mukhtar Ahmed62011--30.00
+Junaid Alic Fawad Khan b Khushdil Shah7891-87.50
Agha Salmanc Nisar Afridi b Mir Hamza2028341-71.43
Khalid Usmanc Nisar Afridi b Mukhtar Ahmed476--57.14
Bilawal Iqbalb Hammad Azam4031385-129.03
Qaiser Ashrafc Samiullah b Mir Hamza141115-1127.27
Aizaz Cheemanot out007--0.00
Extras(16 w)16
Total(all out, 48.4 overs)231
Fall of wickets:
1-25, 2-104, 3-117, 4-125, 5-139, 6-163, 7-169, 8-193, 9-223, 10-231 (48.4 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mir Hamza9   05537-18.006.11
Sohail Akhtar4   01808--4.50
Khushdil Shah10   13821-30.003.80
Hammad Azam6.40311--40.004.65
Asif Afridi10   1281--60.002.80
Mukhtar Ahmed9   0613--18.006.78

Notes
--> Samiullah made his debut in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Sarwar made his debut in ListA matches
--> Nisar Afridi passed his previous highest score of 48 in ListA matches
--> Khushdil Shah passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 27
--> Bilawal Iqbal achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Federally Administered Tribal Areas innings (previous best was 3-33)
--> Mukhtar Ahmed achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Lahore Blues innings (previous best was 2-4)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive