CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
wa6530
Karachi Women v Pakistan Cricket Board Women Greens
Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah National Women's Cricket Championship 2017 (Super League Round)
VenueLahore Country Club, Muridke on 4th April 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKarachi Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultKarachi Women won by 98 runs
PointsKarachi Women 2; Pakistan Cricket Board Women Greens 0
UmpiresAhmer Saeed, Humaira Farah
RefereeAllah Ditto
Man of the MatchFatima Sana

Karachi Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sana Tajc Huma Shafiq b Aqsa Abid51171-45.45
Umaima Sohailb Laila Hayat2041722-48.78
Javeria Raufb Rabail Khalid1821243-85.71
+Muneeba Alilbw b Sajjida Shah929241-31.03
Hurraina Sajjadrun out (Naila Nazir)307095--42.86
Sana Uroojc and b Laila Hayat031--0.00
Ramin Shamimb Noreena Mobeen726231-26.92
Fatima Sanac Sajjida Shah b Hadia Hussain5672895-77.78
Subhana Tariqnot out272736--100.00
Maham Tariqnot out111--100.00
Mehak Amindid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 1 nb, 18 w)24
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)197
Fall of wickets:
1-13, 2-43, 3-58, 4-64, 5-64, 6-76, 7-121, 8-192
Pakistan Cricket Board Women Greens bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Laila Hayat10   04128-30.004.10
Aqsa Abid5   02514-30.005.00
Rabail Khalid8   3191--48.002.38
Sajjida Shah10   3281--60.002.80
Naila Nazir10   042041-4.20
Noreena Mobeen4   01611-24.004.00
Hadia Hussain3   02111-18.007.00

Pakistan Cricket Board Women Greens inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Badar-un-Nisac Muneeba Ali b Fatima Sana1025351-40.00
+Huma Shafiqc Umaima Sohail b Sana Urooj43861438-50.00
Sajjida Shahc Subhana Tariq b Maham Tariq145--25.00
Aqsa Abidrun out (Subhana Tariq)6991-66.67
Gul Ferozac Maham Tariq b Mehak Amin718301-38.89
Rabail Khalidrun out (Subhana Tariq)043--0.00
Naila Nazirst Muneeba Ali b Mehak Amin21010--20.00
Noreena Mobeenst Muneeba Ali b Subhana Tariq52227--22.73
Aman Balochb Ramin Shamim32928--10.34
Laila Hayatc Muneeba Ali b Ramin Shamim021--0.00
Hadia Hussainnot out528381-17.86
Extras(1 b, 16 w)17
Total(all out, 39.3 overs)99
Fall of wickets:
1-23, 2-27, 3-36, 4-58, 5-58, 6-63, 7-74, 8-82, 9-82, 10-99 (39.3 ov)
Karachi Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Maham Tariq8   31813-48.002.25
Fatima Sana7   02617-42.003.71
Mehak Amin8   32124-24.002.62
Ramin Shamim9   41324-27.001.44
Subhana Tariq5   11911-30.003.80
Javeria Rauf2   1101--0.50
Sana Urooj0.3001--3.000.00

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive