CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
wa6512
Lahore Women v Karachi Women
Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah National Women's Cricket Championship 2017 (Super League Round)
VenueLahore Country Club No 2, Muridke on 1st April 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLahore Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultKarachi Women won by 53 runs
PointsLahore Women 0; Karachi Women 2
UmpiresMohammad Arif, Sumaira Aftab
RefereeAbu Al Hasnat Rao
Man of the MatchFatima Sana

Karachi Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Umaima Sohailc Sania Ashraf b Bakhtawar Iqbal3552584-67.31
Sana Tajc Duaa Majid b Hina Azam1123301-47.83
Javeria Rauflbw b Bakhtawar Iqbal1936462-52.78
+Muneeba Alib Maham Sultana1631511-51.61
Hurraina Sajjadc Komal Feroz b Maham Sultana41820--22.22
Sana Uroojnot out57681026-83.82
Areeba Hanifc Bakhtawar Iqbal b Maham Sultana436--133.33
Fatima Sanac Tooba Hassan b Hina Azam1529291-51.72
Subhana Tariqst Sania Ashraf b Bakhtawar Iqbal2638473-68.42
Mehak Aminb Tooba Hassan034--0.00
Rida Hussainnot out111--100.00
Extras(8 b, 5 lb, 2 nb, 23 w)38
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 201 minutes, 50 overs)226
Fall of wickets:
1-41, 2-69, 3-84, 4-104, 5-109, 6-119, 7-151, 8-216, 9-225
Lahore Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hina Azam10   03021-30.003.00
Kanwal Frances1   0906--9.00
Sadaf Shamas3   0200---6.67
Ayesha Bilal8   042051-5.25
Bakhtawar Iqbal10   2193--20.001.90
Maham Sultana10   04036-20.004.00
Tooba Hassan7   04714-42.006.71
Duaa Majid1   06011-6.00

Lahore Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Duaa Majidb Fatima Sana075--0.00
Sadaf Shamasrun out (Areeba Hanif)2415--50.00
Komal Ferozlbw b Javeria Rauf133--33.33
Hina Azamc Javeria Rauf b Fatima Sana631271367-49.61
+Sania Ashrafc Hurraina Sajjad b Mehak Amin4084916-47.62
Farah Naeemc Umaima Sohail b Areeba Hanif1117281-64.71
Tooba Hassanc Umaima Sohail b Fatima Sana61217--50.00
Ayesha Bilallbw b Fatima Sana4211-200.00
Bakhtawar Iqbalc Muneeba Ali b Sana Urooj354--60.00
Kanwal Francesb Javeria Rauf1415193-93.33
Maham Sultananot out22218--9.09
Extras(2 b, 11 nb, 14 w)27
Total(all out, 48.1 overs)173
Fall of wickets:
1-1, 2-2, 3-8, 4-98, 5-138, 6-147, 7-151, 8-156, 9-156, 10-173 (48.1 ov)
Karachi Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Fatima Sana10   24645615.004.60
Javeria Rauf4.12221-12.500.48
Areeba Hanif10   1331--60.003.30
Mehak Amin10   32415-60.002.40
Subhana Tariq3   01301--4.33
Rida Hussain6   129022-4.83
Umaima Sohail1   0120-1-12.00
Sana Urooj4   0121--24.003.00

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive