CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
wa6493
Abbottabad Women v Sialkot Women
Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah National Women's Cricket Championship 2017 (Pool B)
VenueRana Naveed Cricket Academy, Sheikhupura on 30th March 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSialkot Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultSialkot Women won by 5 wickets
PointsAbbottabad Women 0; Sialkot Women 2
UmpiresHumaira Farah, Rana Arshad
Man of the MatchMaria Nasir

Abbottabad Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Rubab Akhtarb Beenish Javed1418263-77.78
Sana Maqboolc Asma Amin b Beenish Javed3715--42.86
+Qandeellbw b Ayesha Fayaz154--20.00
Sadia Bibic and b Asma Sikandar1687931-18.39
Shawal Umerb Aqsa Abid4813--50.00
Gul Parist +Asma Sikandar b Maria Nasir913152-69.23
Ayesha Naseemc Maria Nasir b Razia Malik3830406-126.67
Madeeha Gulst +Asma Sikandar b Maria Nasir5531-100.00
Fakhra Nayablbw b Irum Khalid415161-26.67
Momina Riasatst Asma Amin b Maria Nasir1616273-100.00
Shazia Mukadarnot out11823--5.56
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 2 nb, 35 w)40
Total(all out, 36.4 overs)151
Fall of wickets:
1-24, 2-25, 3-26, 4-39, 5-52, 6-109, 7-119, 8-124, 9-124, 10-151 (36.4 ov)
Sialkot Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ayesha Fayaz4   02318224.005.75
Beenish Javed4   01523-12.003.75
Aqsa Abid5   036110-30.007.20
Irum Khalid8   41616-48.002.00
Maria Nasir7.412231-15.332.87
Razia Malik5   02511-30.005.00
Asma Sikandar3   01115-18.003.67

Sialkot Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Razia Malikb Sadia Bibi186--12.50
Aqsa Abidc Qandeel b Fakhra Nayab1225312-48.00
+Asma Aminrun out (Gul Pari)910132-90.00
Asma Sikandarc Sadia Bibi b Rubab Akhtar42936--13.79
Irum Khalidrun out (Sana Maqbool)1966821-28.79
Maria Nasirnot out6178879-78.21
Beenish Javednot out1629382-55.17
Farwa Sultanadid not bat      
Sidra Maqsooddid not bat      
Nida Shahbazdid not bat      
Ayesha Fayazdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 28 w)32
Total(5 wickets, 40.4 overs)154
Fall of wickets:
1-5, 2-24, 3-30, 4-48, 5-91
Abbottabad Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sadia Bibi5   1251--30.005.00
Gul Pari5   01504--3.00
Fakhra Nayab6   12119136.003.50
Rubab Akhtar10   32413-60.002.40
Madeeha Gul9   035010--3.89
Momina Riasat5.403102--5.47

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive