CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a25034
Khan Research Laboratories v Water and Power Development Authority
One Day Cup Departments 2016/17
VenueNiaz Stadium, Hyderabad on 29th December 2016 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKhan Research Laboratories won the toss and decided to field
ResultWater and Power Development Authority won by 36 runs
PointsKhan Research Laboratories 0; Water and Power Development Authority 2
UmpiresAhsan Raza, Asif Yaqoob
RefereeIqbal Sheikh

Water and Power Development Authority inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Bismillah Khanb Mohammad Abbas043--0.00
Nauman Anwarc Abdul Rehman Muzammil b Mohammad Abbas3623--50.00
*Salman Buttc Saeed Anwar b Ahmed Bashir841091586177.06
Kamran Akmalb Saeed Anwar10711315412194.69
Ayaz Tasawwarrun out779--100.00
Aamer Sajjadnot out32223412145.45
Mansoor Amjadb Mohammad Abbas567--83.33
Khalid Usmanc Nauman Ali b Mohammad Abbas1313141-100.00
Zulfiqar Babarnot out225--100.00
Waqas Maqsooddid not bat      
Mohammad Asifdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 5 w)7
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 47 overs)260
Fall of wickets:
1-0, 2-14, 3-190, 4-200, 5-208, 6-213, 7-247
Khan Research Laboratories bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Abbas10   14343-15.004.30
Sadaf Hussain7   03602--5.14
Ahmed Bashir9   0591--54.006.56
Nauman Ali10   0320---3.20
Adnan Mahmood3   0240---8.00
Saeed Anwar8   0641--48.008.00

Khan Research Laboratories inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Adnan Mahmoodc Khalid Usman b Waqas Maqsood1834403-52.94
+Junaid Alib Zulfiqar Babar2538603-65.79
Hasan Razac Zulfiqar Babar b Mansoor Amjad133236--40.62
Abdul Rehman Muzammilc Nauman Anwar b Mansoor Amjad2028321171.43
Shoaib Ahmedc Kamran Akmal b Waqas Maqsood3854692-70.37
*Saeed Anwarc Khalid Usman b Mansoor Amjad587--62.50
Mohammad Yasinc Aamer Sajjad b Mohammad Asif3854704-70.37
Nauman Alinot out58283645207.14
Mohammad Abbasnot out4611--66.67
Sadaf Hussaindid not bat      
Ahmed Bashirdid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 1 w)5
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 47 overs)224
Fall of wickets:
1-31, 2-50, 3-68, 4-89, 5-95, 6-150, 7-204
Water and Power Development Authority bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Asif9   0281--54.003.11
Waqas Maqsood9   15721-27.006.33
Zulfiqar Babar10   0581--60.005.80
Mansoor Amjad10   0313--20.003.10
Khalid Usman9   0460---5.11

Notes
--> The match was reduced before play started to 47 overs per side
--> Bismillah Khan made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Asif made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Adnan Mahmood made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Junaid Ali made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Hasan Raza made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Abdul Rehman Muzammil made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Shoaib Ahmed made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Saeed Anwar made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Yasin made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Nauman Ali made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Mohammad Abbas made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Salman Butt passed 7000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 51
--> Ayaz Tasawwar passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 3
--> Abdul Rehman Muzammil passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 2
--> Mohammad Yasin passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 2
--> Nauman Ali passed his previous highest score of 56 in ListA matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive