CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a23860
Sindh Knights v Federal United
Cool and Cool Presents Haier Pentangular Cup One Day 2014/15
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi on 2nd January 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSindh Knights won the toss and decided to bat
ResultFederal United won by 1 wicket
PointsSindh Knights 0; Federal United 2
UmpiresQaiser Waheed, Tahir Shah
TV umpireAhsan Raza
RefereeAnwar Khan
Reserve UmpireShozab Raza
Man of the MatchAsad Shafiq

Sindh Knights inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Sharjeel Khanc Kamran Akmal b Umar Gul2126364-1880.77
Khalid Latifc Imran Farhat b Abdur Rehman7995135725283.16
Khurram Manzoorc Kamran Akmal b Ahmed Jamal023--20.00
Asad Shafiqc Kamran Akmal b Ahmed Jamal98101160444597.03
*Fawad Alamnot out90589810110155.17
Anwar Alirun out (Umar Amin)129131-1133.33
+Mohammad Hasannot out10918--1111.11
Faisal Iqbaldid not bat      
Sohail Khandid not bat      
Junaid Ilyasdid not bat      
Tabish Khandid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)316
Fall of wickets:
1-37 (Sharjeel Khan, 7.6 ov), 2-38 (Khurram Manzoor, 8.4 ov), 3-154 (Khalid Latif, 30.1 ov), 4-248 (Asad Shafiq, 43.3 ov), 5-276 (Anwar Ali, 46.2 ov)
Federal United bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Sohail Tanvir10   06701-2891-6.70
Umar Gul10   1641--265260.006.40
Ahmed Jamal10   14622-324-30.004.60
Zohaib Ahmed9   06401-1851-7.11
Abdur Rehman10   0611--253260.006.10
Umar Amin1   0120----1-12.00

Federal United inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+Kamran Akmalb Fawad Alam78691118332113.04
Imran Farhatc Faisal Iqbal b Tabish Khan4445764-2397.78
Awais Ziab Sohail Khan87778810131112.99
*Umar Aminc Asad Shafiq b Anwar Ali3748822-2177.08
Babar Azamlbw b Sohail Khan012--10.00
Ali Sarfraznot out3332724-11103.12
Sohail Tanvirc Sharjeel Khan b Sohail Khan141725--682.35
Zohaib Ahmedb Sohail Khan022--20.00
Abdur Rehmanb Junaid Ilyas127122-2171.43
Umar Gulrun out (Faisal Iqbal->Junaid Ilyas)022--20.00
Ahmed Jamalnot out001--00.00
Extras(6 lb, 9 w)15
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)320
Fall of wickets:
1-99 (Imran Farhat, 14.5 ov), 2-155 (Kamran Akmal, 24.1 ov), 3-241 (Awais Zia, 37.2 ov), 4-241 (Babar Azam, 37.3 ov), 5-271 (Umar Amin, 42.3 ov), 6-296 (Sohail Tanvir, 47.1 ov), 7-297 (Zohaib Ahmed, 47.4 ov), 8-316 (Abdur Rehman, 49.3 ov), 9-316 (Umar Gul, 49.5 ov)
Sindh Knights bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Anwar Ali10   06811-259-60.006.80
Sohail Khan10   14542-354-15.004.50
Tabish Khan10   05813-255-60.005.80
Junaid Ilyas10   07212-266360.007.20
Fawad Alam6   0381--112-36.006.33
Asad Shafiq4   0330--941-8.25

Notes
--> Sindh Knights powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (39/2)
--> Sindh Knights powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (181/3) to 40 (218/3)
--> Federal United powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (71/0)
--> Sindh Knights innings: 50 in 12.2 overs
--> Sindh Knights innings: 100 in 22.5 overs
--> Sindh Knights innings: 150 in 29.4 overs
--> Sindh Knights innings: 200 in 37.3 overs
--> Sindh Knights innings: 250 in 43.5 overs
--> Sindh Knights innings: 300 in 48.3 overs
--> Federal United innings: 50 in 6.6 overs
--> Federal United innings: 100 in 15.3 overs
--> Federal United innings: 150 in 23.2 overs
--> Federal United innings: 200 in 31.5 overs
--> Federal United innings: 250 in 39 overs
--> Federal United innings: 300 in 48.2 overs
--> Khalid Latif 50 in 72 balls with 4 fours and 1 six
--> Khalid Latif passed 3000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 34
--> Asad Shafiq 50 in 58 balls with 2 fours and 2 sixes
--> Asad Shafiq passed 2500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 32
--> Fawad Alam 50 in 39 balls with 5 fours
--> Fawad Alam passed 4000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 63
--> Kamran Akmal 50 in 42 balls with 8 fours and 1 six
--> Imran Farhat passed 6000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 20
--> Awais Zia 50 in 49 balls with 4 fours and 1 six
--> Anwar Ali reached 100 wickets in ListA matches when he dismissed Umar Amin, his 1st wicket in the Federal United innings

Khalid Latif (23) and Asad Shafiq (25) added 50 in 73 balls for the Sindh Knights 3rd wicket
Khalid Latif (52) and Asad Shafiq (45) added 100 in 114 balls for the Sindh Knights 3rd wicket
Asad Shafiq (29) and Fawad Alam (21) added 50 in 48 balls for the Sindh Knights 4th wicket
Kamran Akmal (35) and Imran Farhat (16) added 50 in 42 balls for the Federal United 1st wicket
Kamran Akmal (25) and Awais Zia (26) added 50 in 51 balls for the Federal United 2nd wicket
Awais Zia (37) and Umar Amin (14) added 50 in 48 balls for the Federal United 3rd wicket

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive