CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
f55859
qea2342
Abbottabad Falcons v Faisalabad Wolves
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Silver League 2014/15 (Group II)
VenueAbbottabad Cricket Stadium, Abbottabad on 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th November 2014 (4-day match)
Balls per over6
TossAbbottabad Falcons won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatch drawn
PointsAbbottabad Falcons 3; Faisalabad Wolves 0
UmpiresJaved Ashraf, Waleed Yaqub
RefereeSaadat Ali
Close of play day 1Abbottabad Falcons (1) 10/0 (Rameez Ahmed 5*, Umar Nawaz 2*; 3 overs)
Close of play day 2Abbottabad Falcons (1) 83/5 (Nasir Khan 15*, Aamer Shehzad 0*; 25 overs)
Close of play day 3Faisalabad Wolves (2) 27/1 (Shahid Siddiq 6*, Sadaqat Ali 0*; 12 overs)

Faisalabad Wolves first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Iftikhar Ahmedb Umair Khan77171- 
Shahid Siddiqc Waqar Orakzai b Aziz-ur-Rehman1020332- 
Waqas Wasifc Mohammad Ali b Umair Khan2911-- 
+Bilal Yousufc Nasir Khan b Aziz-ur-Rehman2819-- 
Hamza Zaheerc Khalilullah b Aziz-ur-Rehman233-- 
Raheel Ameerc sub (Imran Shah) b Sohail Akhtar1836633- 
Asif Alilbw b Umair Khan1111242- 
*Fahim Ashrafc Aamer Shehzad b Shakeel Ahmed10512618896 
Shehroz Razalbw b Sohail Akhtar31918-- 
Sadaqat Alic Umair Khan b Nasir Khan6211913162 
Faisal Yasinnot out0510-- 
Extras(3 b, 2 lb, 2 nb, 3 w)10
Total(all out, 60.1 overs)232
Fall of wickets:
1-13, 2-19, 3-19, 4-21, 5-28, 6-54, 7-80, 8-84, 9-215, 10-232 (60.1 ov)
Abbottabad Falcons bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Aziz-ur-Rehman15   3473--
Umair Khan12   170331
Sohail Akhtar7   2132--
Shakeel Ahmed7.12181--
Nasir Khan6   0291--
Aamer Shehzad7   0320-1
Rameez Ahmed6   3180--

Abbottabad Falcons first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Rameez Ahmedc Fahim Ashraf b Raheel Ameer18861232- 
Umar Nawazc Bilal Yousuf b Fahim Ashraf61329-- 
*Mohammad Alirun out (Fahim Ashraf)056-- 
+Waqar Orakzaic Bilal Yousuf b Faisal Yasin4813-- 
Khalilullahc Bilal Yousuf b Faisal Yasin1521302- 
Nasir Khanc Bilal Yousuf b Faisal Yasin7214920181 
Aamer Shehzadc Bilal Yousuf b Fahim Ashraf151031422- 
Sohail Akhtarc Bilal Yousuf b Faisal Yasin9494120122 
Shakeel Ahmedc Shahid Siddiq b Fahim Ashraf456513141 
Umair Khanc Asif Ali b Fahim Ashraf34173024 
Aziz-ur-Rehmannot out002-- 
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 23 nb, 23 w)50
Total(all out, 89.4 overs)353
Fall of wickets:
1-19, 2-19, 3-26, 4-50, 5-83, 6-165, 7-180, 8-308, 9-353, 10-353 (89.4 ov)
Faisalabad Wolves bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Faisal Yasin25   21104517
Fahim Ashraf30.48100421
Shehroz Raza11   054085
Sadaqat Ali19   5750--
Raheel Ameer4   0101--

Faisalabad Wolves second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Iftikhar Ahmedlbw b Shakeel Ahmed2141502- 
Shahid Siddiqc Waqar Orakzai b Umair Khan7618026110- 
Sadaqat Alic sub (Imran Shah) b Aamer Shehzad3734475- 
Waqas Wasifc Aamer Shehzad b Umair Khan49981136- 
Asif Alic Nasir Khan b Umair Khan41477842 
Hamza Zaheernot out2979863- 
Raheel Ameernot out15122011 
+Bilal Yousufdid not bat      
Faisal Yasindid not bat      
*Fahim Ashrafdid not bat      
Shehroz Razadid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 7 nb, 1 w)10
Total(5 wickets, declared, 89 overs)278
Fall of wickets:
1-27, 2-110, 3-184, 4-191, 5-252
Abbottabad Falcons bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Aziz-ur-Rehman15   6520-1
Umair Khan19   366312
Shakeel Ahmed24   5551-3
Nasir Khan5   0230--
Sohail Akhtar6   1240--
Aamer Shehzad20   0561-1

Abbottabad Falcons second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Umar Nawaznot out2147-- 
Aamer Shehzadnot out7107-- 
Khalilullahdid not bat      
Sohail Akhtardid not bat      
+Waqar Orakzaidid not bat      
Nasir Khandid not bat      
Shakeel Ahmeddid not bat      
Aziz-ur-Rehmandid not bat      
Rameez Ahmeddid not bat      
*Mohammad Alidid not bat      
Umair Khandid not bat      
Extras0
Total(no wicket, 7 minutes, 4 overs)9
Faisalabad Wolves bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Raheel Ameer2   050--
Sadaqat Ali2   040--

Notes
--> Waqas Wasif made his debut in first-class matches
--> Aamer Shehzad made his debut in first-class matches
--> Bilal Yousuf made his last appearance in first-class matches
--> Shehroz Raza made his last appearance in first-class matches
--> Rameez Ahmed made his last appearance in first-class matches
--> Fahim Ashraf (1) passed 500 runs in first-class matches when he reached 21
--> Sadaqat Ali (1) passed his previous highest score of 14 in first-class matches
--> Nasir Khan (1) passed his previous highest score of 19 in first-class matches
--> Sohail Akhtar (1) passed his previous highest score of 77 in first-class matches
--> Aziz-ur-Rehman made his debut for Abbottabad Falcons in first-class matches
--> Nasir Khan made his debut for Abbottabad Falcons in first-class matches
--> Bilal Yousuf made his debut for Faisalabad Wolves in first-class matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive