CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
a19649
Quetta Bears v Rawalpindi Rams
Royal Bank of Scotland Cup 2008/09 (Group A)
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi on 19th March 2009 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossQuetta Bears won the toss and decided to field
ResultRawalpindi Rams won by 203 runs
PointsQuetta Bears 0; Rawalpindi Rams 4
UmpiresIslam Khan, Mohammad Arif
RefereeAnwar Khan
Man of the MatchRashid Latif

Rawalpindi Rams inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*Babar Naeemrun out (Bismillah Khan)5569937179.71
Naved Malikc Jalat Khan b Naik Mohammad1517163-88.24
Zahid Mansoorc Maqbool Umaid b Irfan Ismail47861152-54.65
Awais Ziac Taimur Ali b Maqbool Umaid101215--83.33
Usman Saeedc Taimur Khan b Irfan Ismail4150774-82.00
Yasim Murtazac Naik Mohammad b Jalat Khan52273444192.59
Fawad Hussainc Shoaib Khan b Nazar Hussain27141331192.86
+Jamal Anwarrun out (Mohammad Aslam)29161731181.25
Rashid Latifc Naik Mohammad b Nazar Hussain6810--75.00
Rizwan Akbarc Jalat Khan b Nazar Hussain016--0.00
Mohammad Ayaznot out114--100.00
Extras(7 lb, 1 nb, 10 w)18
Total(all out, 50 overs)301
Fall of wickets:
1-21, 2-108, 3-127, 4-153, 5-233, 6-263, 7-268, 8-299, 9-300, 10-301 (50 ov)
Quetta Bears bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nazar Hussain10   0383--20.003.80
Naik Mohammad9   06315154.007.00
Mohammad Aslam2   0160---8.00
Maqbool Umaid9   1511--54.005.67
Jalat Khan10   05611-60.005.60
Irfan Ismail10   0702--30.007.00

Quetta Bears inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Abdullah Janlbw b Mohammad Ayaz155--20.00
+Bismillah Khanc Jamal Anwar b Rizwan Akbar57131-71.43
Taimur Alic Babar Naeem b Mohammad Ayaz112051--55.00
Shoaib Khanc Jamal Anwar b Mohammad Ayaz133--33.33
Taimur Khanc Jamal Anwar b Mohammad Ayaz1122282-50.00
Mohammad Aslamc sub (Faisal Iqbal) b Rashid Latif2736694-75.00
Jalat Khanc Zahid Mansoor b Rashid Latif1816204-112.50
*Irfan Ismailc Awais Zia b Rashid Latif0712--0.00
Nazar Hussainb Rashid Latif4221-200.00
Naik Mohammadnot out77251-100.00
Maqbool Umaidc Jamal Anwar b Rashid Latif023--0.00
Extras(4 b, 2 lb, 2 nb, 5 w)13
Total(all out, 20.5 overs)98
Fall of wickets:
1-4, 2-8, 3-9, 4-36, 5-46, 6-68, 7-71, 8-75, 9-98, 10-98 (20.5 ov)
Rawalpindi Rams bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rizwan Akbar5   02811-30.005.60
Mohammad Ayaz10   33443215.003.40
Rashid Latif5.503051-7.005.14

Notes
--> Mohammad Ayaz made his debut in ListA matches
--> Nazar Hussain achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Rawalpindi Rams innings (previous best was 3-59)
--> Rashid Latif achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches in the Quetta Bears innings (previous best was 3-41)
--> Rashid Latif achieved his first five wickets in an innings in ListA matches in the Quetta Bears innings

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive