CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
Schedule for Regional Inter District U-19 tournament 2007-2008
by Pakistan Cricket Board

DateLine: 1st June 2007

Media Release - 1 Jun 07

The schedule of Regional Inter District U-19 Tournament 2007-2008 is as follows.

Quetta Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Turbat-Killa Abdullah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Imtiaz Iqbal-Ghulam Sarwar Muhammad Ammad
Kalat-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Tanvir Iqbal-Ahmed Tariq Danish Pervaiz
18-19 Jun Quetta-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Imtiaz Iqbal-Tanvir Iqbal Danish Pervaiz
Kalat-Turbat Shola Ground Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Ghulam Sarwar Mohammad Ammad
21-22 Jun Quetta-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Imtiaz Iqbal-Ghulam Sarwar Mohammad Ammad
Turbat-Loralai Shola Ground Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Tanvir Iqbal Danish Pervaiz
24-25 Jun Quetta-Turbat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Ahmed Tariq Fahim Tariq
Kalat-Killa Abduallah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Tanvir Iqbal-Abdul Samad Danish Pervaiz
27-28 Jun Quetta-Kalat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Tanvir Iqbal Fahim Tariq
Loralai-Killa Abduallah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Samad Danish Pervaiz

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Naushki-Pishin Cricket Ground Naushki K Mahmood jnr-Sultan Mahmood Fahim Tariq
Abdul Samad-Abdul Karim Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad Mohammad Munawar
18-19 Jun Naushki-Naseerabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad Abdul Samad-Abdul Karim Mohammad Munawar
Sibi-Pishin Cricket Ground Naushki K Mahmood jnr-Sultan Mahmood Fahim Tariq
21-22 Jun Naushki-Sibi Cricket Ground Naushki K Mahmood jnr-Sultan Mahmood Fahim Tariq
Naseerabad-Pishin Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad Abdul Samad-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
30 Jun-1 Ju1 Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B) Bughti Stadium Quetta

Karachi Region
Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Zone-I - Zone-II TMC Ground Karachi Sagheer Ahmed-Nazir Butt Ziauddin
Zone-III - Zone-IV Students Sports Ground Karachi Qaiser Waheed-Khalil Ahmed Salman Hussain
Zone-V - Zone-VI Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi K Mahmood snr-Sohail Zaman Imran Ali
18-19 Jun Zone-I - Zone-III KCCA Stadium Karachi Sagheer Ahmed-Aziz-ur-Rehman Salman Hussain
Zone-II - Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi Qaiser Waheed-Khalil Ahmed Salman Siddiqui
Zone-V - Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi K Mahmood snr-Sohail Zaman Shahnawaz Soomro
21-22 Jun Zone-I - Zone-IV Students Sports Ground Karachi Sagheer Ahmed-Mohammad Rashid Salman Siddiqui
Zone-II - Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi Sohail Zaman-Adnan Rasheed Salman Hussain
Zone-VI - Zone-VII Asghar Ali Shah Stadium Karachi Qaiser Waheed-Khalil Ahmed Imran Ali
24-25 Jun Zone-I - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Sagheer Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Waseem Abbas
Zone-II - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Mohammad Rashid-Adnan Rasheed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-III - Zone-VI KCCA Stadium Karachi Qaiser Waheed-Khalil Ahmed Shahnawaz Soomro
27-28 Jun Zone-I - Zone-VI Asghar Ali Shah Stadium Karachi Sagheer Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Ziauddin
Zone-II - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Adnan Rasheed-Aziz-ur-Rehman Shahnawaz Soomro
Zone-IV - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Ground Karachi Qaiser Waheed-Khalil Ahmed Imran Ali
30 Jun-1 Jul Zone-I - Zone-VII Students Sports Ground Karachi Ziaullah-Ghulam Sarwar Ziauddin
Zone-III - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Adnan Rasheed-Abdul Karim Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-IV - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Raza Asghar-Nazir Butt Waseem Abbas
3-4 Jul Zone-V - Zone-IV Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Raza Asghar-Ghulam Sarwar Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Ziaullah-Abdul Karim Salman Hussain
Zone-III - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Ground Karachi Adnan Rasheed-Nazir Butt Imran Ali

Hyderabad Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Larkana-Sukkur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Muzaffar Khan-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Jacobabad Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi Parvaiz Ahmed
Nawab Shah-Khairpur Nawab Shah Stadium Roohul Hasan- Shamim Ansari Muhammad Ahsan
18-19 Jun Larkana-Jacobabad Nawab Shah Stadium Roohul Hasan-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Ahsan
Nawab Shah-Sukkur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Muzaffar Khan-Shakeel ahmed Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi Parvaiz Ahmed
21-22 Jun Jacobabad-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Muzaffar Khan-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Aslam
Larkana-Nawab Shah Nawab Shah Stadium Roohul Hasan- Shamim Ansari Muhammad Ahsan
Shikarpur-Sukkur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi Parvaiz Ahmed
24-25 Jun Larkana-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi Parvaiz Ahmed
Sukkur-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Muzaffar Khan-Shakeel Ahmed Salman Husssain
Nawab Shah-Jacobabad Nawab Shah Stadium Roohul Hasan- Shamim Ansari Salman Husssain
27-28 Jun Sukkur-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Muzaffar Khan- Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Aslam
Nawab Shah-Shikarpur Nawab Shah Stadium Roohul Hasan-Shamim Ansari Salman Husssain
Larkana-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Junaid Ghafoor-Asim Alvi Parvaiz Ahmed

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Thatta-Badin Makli Ground Thatta Rasheed Memon-Aziz-ur-Rehman Arif Majeed Arif
Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Tariq Taufeeq-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Atif
Dadu-Sanghar Sindh University Jam Shoroo Rafiq Ahmed-Irshad Ahmed Anjum Baig
18-19 Jun Hyderabad-Dadu Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Irshad Ahmed Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Rafiq Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Sanghar Makli Ground Thatta Rasheed Memon-Nazir Butt Arif Majeed Arif
21-22 Jun Hyderabad-Sanghar Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Akhtar Ali Anjum Baig
Thatta-Mirpur Khas Makli Ground Thatta Rasheed Memon-Irshad Ahmed Arif Majeed Arif
Dadu-Badin Sindh University Jam Shoroo Rafiq Ahmed- Aziz-ur-Rehman Muhammad Atif
24-25 Jun Thatta-Dadu Sindh University Jam Shoroo Rafiq Ahmed-Rasheed Memon Anjum Baig
Hyderabad-Badin Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Irshad Ahmed Arif Majeed Arif
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Imtiaz Iqbal-Aziz-ur-Rehman Muhammad Atif
27-28 Jun Hyderabad-Thatta Makli Ground Thatta Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Anjum Baig
Badin-Sanghar Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Irshad Ahmed Arif Majeed Arif
Mirpur Khas-Dadu Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Imtiaz Iqbal-Nazir Butt Muhammad Atif
30 Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Multan Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ghulam Murtaza-Abrar Ahmed Aamer Faridi
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah College Ground Layyah Raja Shahid-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Atiq
Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Mohammad Kaleem-Ansar Mahmood Shahid Gillani
18-19 Jun R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ghulam Murtaza-Abrar Ahmed Aamer Faridi
Rajanpur-Layyah College Ground Layyah Raja Shahid-Munir Ahmed Shahid Farooq
Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Bahawalpur Stadium Mohammad Kaleem-Ansar Mahmood Shahid Gillani
21-22 Jun Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ghulam Murtaza-Abrar Ahmed Aamer Faridi
D.G.Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Raja Shahid-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh Sports Ground Multan Mohammad Kaleem-Ansar Mahmood Zulfiqar Ali
24-25 Jun Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Bahawalpur Stadium Raja Shahid-Munir Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ghulam Mustafa-Abrar Ahmed Aamer Faridi
D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Sports Ground Multan Mohammad Kaleem-Ansar Mahmood Zulfiqar Ali
27-28 Jun R.Y.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ghulam Mustafa-Abrar Ahmed Aamer Faridi
Bahawalpur-Layyah Bahawalpur Stadium Raja Shahid-Ansar Mahmood Shahid Gillani
D.G.Khan-Rajanpur Sports Ground Multan Mohammad Kaleem-Munir Ahmed Zulfiqar Ali

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Multan-Bahawalnagar Multan Stadium Multan Waleed Yaqoob-Nasir Hussain Muhammad Akbar
Sahiwal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Irfan Dilshad-Mohammad Yousuf Muhammad Ramzan
Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Javed Alam-Hashim Ali Shahid Farooq
18-19 Jun Multan-Vehari Multan Stadium Multan Irfan Dilshad-Mohammad Yousuf Muhammad Akbar
Okara-Bahawalnagar Gymkhana Ground Okara Javed Alam-Hashim Ali Farzand Ali
Sahiwal-Khanewal Montgomery Ground Sahiwal Waleed Yaqoob-Nasir Hussain Muhammad Atiq
21-22 Jun Multan-Sahiwal Montgomery Ground Sahiwal Waleed Yaqoob-Nasir Hussain Muhammad Atiq
Khanewal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Javed Alam-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
Okara-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Irfan Dilshad-Mohammad Yousuf Muhammad Ramzan
24-25 Jun Multan-Okara Gymkhana Ground Okara Waleed Yaqoob-Nasir Hussain Shahid Farooq
Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Javed Alam-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
Khanewal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Irfa Dilshad-Mohammad Yousuf Muhammad Atiq
27-28 Jun Multan-Khanewal Multan Stadium Multan Irfan Dilshad-Mohammad Yousuf Muhammad Akbar
Sahiwal-Okara Montgomery Ground Sahiwal Waleed yaqoob-Nasir Hussain Muhammad Atiq
Vehari-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Javed Alam-Hashim Ali Hafeez-ur-Rehman
30 Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Faisalabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Sargodha-Bhakkar Sports Stadium Sargodha Ziaullah-Saifullah Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Shahid Qayyum-Abdul Qayyum Farman Ali
18-19 Jun Faisalabad-Sargodha Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Ziaullah-Saifullah Tahir Suhaib
Bhakkar-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Shahid Qayyum-Abdul Qayyum Farman Ali
21-22 Jun Faisalabad-Kasur Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Shahid Qayyum-Abdul Qayyum Noor Nabi
Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Ziaullah-Saifullah Farman Ali
24-25 Jun Faisalabad-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Shahid Qayyum-Abdul Qayyum Farman Ali
Sargodha-Kasur Sports Stadium Sargodha Majid Hussain-Saifullah Nasir Khan
27-28 Jun Faisalabad-Bhakkar Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Shahid Qayyum-Abdul Qayyum Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-Jhang Sports Stadium Sargodha Majid Hussain-Saifullah Nasir Khan

Sialkot Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Sialkot-Sheikhupura Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Ihtishamul Haq-Nadeem Iqbal Farrukh Ilyas
Gujranwala-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Farooq Ahmed Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin Sheikhupura Stadium Tasaddaq Jamal-Raza Asghar Sajjadul Hassan
18-19 Jun Sialkot-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Javed Ashraf-Akmal Hayat Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Sheikhupura Stadium Tasaddaq Jamal-Raza Asghar Sajjadul Hassan
Mandi Bahauddin-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Farooq Ahmed Sohail Zaidi
21-22 Jun Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Masood Khan-Aftab Gillani Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Gujranwala Sheikhupura Stadium Tasaddaq Jamal-Raza Asghar Sajjadul Hassan
Hafizabad-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Farooq Ahmed Sohail Zaidi
24-25 Jun Sialkot-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Javed Iqbal-Allah Ditto Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Narowal Sheikhupura Stadium Tasaddaq Jamal-Farooq Ahmed Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Mir Dad Sohail Zaidi
27-28 Jun Sialkot-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Jamil Kamran-Allah Ditto Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin Sheikhupura Stadium Tasaddaq Jamal-Farooq Ahmed Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Mir Dad Sohail Zaidi

Lahore Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Abid Ali-Akram raza Zahoor Alam
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Tahir Hussain-Mohammad Basit Masood Ahmed
N. Zone (W)-N. ZonI (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Anisur Rehman-Sohzab Raza Abdul Hameed
18-19 Jun E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Abdi Naqvi-Akram Raza Masood Ahmed
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Anisur Rehman-Sohzab Raza Muhammad Arif
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Tahir Hussain-Mohammad Basit Abdul Hameed
21-22 Jun E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Abid Naqvi-Akram Raza Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Anisur Rehman-Shozab Raza Najamus Saeed
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Tahir Hussain-Mohammad Basit Zahoor Alam
24-25 Jun E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Tahir Hussain-Mohammad Basit Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Anisur Rehman-Shozab Raza Muhammad Arif
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Abid Naqvi-Akram Raza Zahoor Alam
27-28 Jun E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Tahir Hussain-Mohammad Basit Najamus Saeed
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Anisur Rehman-Shozab Raza Muhammad Arif
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Abid Naqvi-Akram Raza Azhar Hussain

Rawalpindi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Rawalpindi-Jehlum Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Butt-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Pervez Azhar-Mohammad Asif
18-19 Jun Attock-Mianwali Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Butt-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Naushad Khan-Mohammad Asif
21-22 Jun Rawalpindi-Attock Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Mohammad Asif-Saleem Butt Shakeel Ahmed
Chakwal-Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Nasir Khan-Bilal Qureshi
24-25 Jun Rawalpindi-Chakwal Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Mohammad Asif-Saleem Butt Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Bilal Qureshi-Rasheed Mughal
27-28 Jun Rawalpindi-Mianwali Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Mohammad Asif-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Jhelum KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Butt-Rasheed Mughal

Islamabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Islamabad-AJK Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
Northern Areas-Gujrat Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Muhammad Arif Sr.
18-19 Jun Islamabad-Gujrat Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
AJK-Northern Areas Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Zahoor Alam
21-22 Jun Islamabad-Northern Areas Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
Gujrat-AJK Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Abdul Hameed

Peshawar Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Peshawar-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sajid Afridi-Jamshed Iqbal Aamer Khan
Nowshehra-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sohail Khan-Farooq Jan
18-19 Jun Peshawar-Nowshehra Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sajid Afridi-Jamshed Iqbal Aamer Khan
Charsadda-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sohail Khan-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid
21-22 Jun Peshawar-Dir Lower Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sohail Khan-Farooq Jan Aamer Khan
Charsadda-Nowshehra Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sajid Afridi-Jamshed Iqbal Abdul Wahid
24-25 Jun Peshawar-Charsadda Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sohail Khan-Farooq Jan Aamer Khan
Swat-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sajid Afridi-Jamshed Iqbal Abdul Wahid
27-28 Jun Nowshehra-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sajid Afridi-Jamshed Iqbal Aamer Khan
Charsadda-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sohail Khan-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid

Abbottabad Region

Pool-A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun D.I.Khan-Tank D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Abdul Wasay-Khalid Younas Zawar Hussain
Bannu-Kohat Kohat Stadium Kohat Aamer Sharif-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
18-19 Jun Kohat-FATA Kohat Stadium Kohat Aamer Sharif-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
Bannu-Tank D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Abdul Wasay-Khalid Younas Zawar Hussain
21-22 Jun D.I.Khan-Bannu D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Khalid Younas Zawar Hussain
FATA-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Aamer Sharif-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
24-25 Jun D.I.Khan-FATA D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Abdul Wasay-Khalid Younas Zawar Hussain
Kohat-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Aamer Sharif-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
27-28 Jun D.I.Khan-Kohat D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Aamer Sharif-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
FATA-Bannu Kohat Stadium Kohat Abdul Wasay-Khalid Younas Zawar Hussain

Pool-B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 Jun Abbottabad-Haripur University Ground No.1 Peshawar Inayat Qureshi-Farooq Ali Awas Khan
Mansehra-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Wasimuddin-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Dir Upper Company Bagh Ground Mardan Muhammad Nawaz-Hakeem Shah Khurram Shahzad
18-19 Jun Abbottabad-Mansehra University Ground No.1 Peshawar Inayat Qureshi-Farooq Ali Awas Khan
Mardan-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Wasimuddin-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
Haripur-Dir Upper Company Bagh Ground Mardan Muhammad Nawaz-Saqib Khan Khurram Shahzad
21-22 Jun Abbottabad-Mardan University Ground No.1 Peshawar Inayat Qureshi-Farooq Ali Awas Khan
Haripur-Mansehra Company Bagh Ground Mardan Muhammad Nawaz-Abdul Wasay Khurram Shahzad
Swabi-Dir Upper Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Wasimuddin-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
24-25 Jun Abbottabad-Dir Upper University Ground No.1 Peshawar Sohail Zaman-Farooq Ali Awas Khan
Mansehra-Mardan Company Bagh Ground Mardan Inayat Qureshi-Muhammad Nawaz Khurram Shahzad
Swabi-Haripur Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Wasimuddin-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
27-28 Jun Abbottabad-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Wasimuddin-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Haripur Company Bagh Ground Mardan Inayat Qureshi-Muhammad Nawaz Khurram Shahzad
Mansehra-Dir Upper University Ground No.1 Peshawar Sohail Zaman-Farooq Ali Awas Khan
30 Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Media Department

(Article: Copyright © 2007 Pakistan Cricket Board) spacer

spacer spacer
spacer
Live Commentary & Scores
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan in West Indies 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in Australia 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Women in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
West Indies in UAE 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in England and Ireland 2016
spacer
Pakistan Women in England 2016
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2015/16
spacer
ICC World Twenty/20 2015/16
spacer
Asia Cup 2015/16
spacer
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2015/16
spacer
England Lions in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
England in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Sri Lanka 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Women in West Indies and USA 2015/16
spacer
Bangladesh Women in Pakistan 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in Zimbabwe 2015/16
spacer
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Defence Force in England 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan A in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Bangladesh 2015
spacer
Zimbabwe in Pakistan 2015
spacer
Afghanistan Under-19s in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
Australia in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
ICC World Cup 2014/15
spacer
Kenya in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
New Zealand in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Kenya 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan A in United Arab Emiraes 2014/15
spacer
South Africa Women in UAE 2014/15
spacer
Sri Lanka Women in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | All Seasons


spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents National T-20 Cup 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 Tournament 2016/17
spacer
National One Day Cup Regions 2016/17
spacer
One Day Cup Departments 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2016/17
spacer
Haier Pakistan Cup One Day 2016
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2016
spacer
Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2016
spacer
MFJN Women's Cricket Championship 2016
spacer
Pepsi PCB Cricket Stars U16s Tmnt 2016
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
PCB Patron's Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
HBL Pakistan Super League 2015/16
spacer
National One Day Cup 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2015/16
spacer
PCB Game Development Under 19 Pentangular Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents Haier Mobile T-20 Cup 2015/16
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Department Qualifying 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Region Qualifying 2015/16
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | 2011 | All Seasons

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Other International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

Copyright © 2004-2017 Micro Electronics Technology Inc., and CricketArchive