CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
Schedule of Inter District Under-19 - 2006-2007
by Pakistan Cricket Board


Event:Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2006/07

Media Release - 14 June 2006

Schedule of Inter District Under-19 - 2006-2007

Quetta Region

Pool (A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Quetta-Killa Abdullah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman K.Mahmood Jr.-Abdul Karim Muhammad Ammad
Turbat-Pishin Iftikhar Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Tanvir Iqbal Hafiz Adnan
18-19 June Pishin-Loralai Shola Ground Quetta K.Mahmood Jr.-Abdul Karim Hafiz Adnan
Turbat-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Tanvir Iqbal Muhammad Ammad
21-22 June Turbat-Loralai Iftikhar Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Hafiz Adnan
Quetta-Pishin Shola Ground Quetta K.Mahmood Jr.-Tanvir Iqbal Muhammad Munawar
24-25 June Quetta-Turbat Bughti Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Hafiz Adnan
Loralai-Killa Abdullah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman K.Mahmood Jr.-Tanvir Iqbal Fahim Tariq
27-28 June Quetta-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta K.Mahmood Jr.-Ahmed tariq Fahim Tariq
Killa Abdullah-Pishin Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Hafiz Adnan

Pool (B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Naushki-Kalat Cricket Ground Naushki Hyder Lehri-Abdul Samad Fahim Tariq
Sibi-Naseerabad Ghaffar Sayyal Ground Naseerabad Sultan Mahmood-Aslam Khan Muhammad Munawar
18-19 June Naushki-Naseerabad Ghaffar Sayyal Ground Naseerabad Sultan Mahmood-Aslam Khan Muhammad Munawar
Sibi-Kalat Cricket Ground Naushki Hyder Lehri-Abdul Samad Fahim Tariq
21-22 June Sibi-Naushki Cricket Ground Naushki Hyder Lehri-Abdul Samad Fahim Tariq
Naseerabad-Kalat Ghaffar Sayyal Ground Naseerabad Sultan Mahmood-Aslam Khan Mohammad Ammad
30Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B) Bughti Stadium Quetta

Karachi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
17-18 June Zone-I - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K.Mahmood Sr.-Nazir Butt Salman Siddiqi
Zone-II - Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi Riazuddin-Akhtar Ali Imran Ali
Zone-VI - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Ground Karachi Asim Alvi-Azizur Rehman Ziauddin
19-20 June Zone-I - Zone-V Landhi Gym. Ground Karachi K.Mahmood Sr.-Akhtar Ali Ziauddin
Zone-II - Zone-VII KCCA Ground Karachi Riazuddin-Azizur Rehman Salman Siddiqi
Zone-III - Zone-VI Students Sports Ground Karachi Saleem Badar-Junaid Ghafoor Imran Ali
22-23 June Zone-I - Zone-VI KCCA Ground Karachi Afzaal Ahmed-Junaid Ghafoor Salman Siddiqi
Zone-II - Zone-V TMC Ground Karachi Islam Khan-Azizur Rehman Imran Ali
Zone-IV - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Ground Karachi Shakeel Khan-Shakeel Ahmed Ziauddin
25-26 June Zone-V - Zone-IV Landhi Gym. Ground Karachi Afzaal Ahmed-Nazir Butt Muhammad Anwar
Zone-II - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Islam Khan-Shamim Ansari Imran Ali
Zone-III - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Ground Karachi Saleem Badar-Azizur Rehman Salman Siddiqi
28-29 June Zone-I - Zone-VII Students Sports Ground Karachi Hyder Lehri-Abdul Samad Imran Ali
Zone-III - Zone-V Landhi Gym. Ground Karachi Sultan Mahmood-Aslam Khan Muhammad Anwar
Zone-IV - Zone-VI KCCA Ground Karachi Akhtar Ali-Nazir Butt Salman Siddiqi
01-02 July Zone-I - Zone-III Students Sports Ground Karachi Hyder Lehri-Aslam Khan Imran Ali
Zone-II - Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Samad Shahnawaz Soomro
Zone-V - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Ground Karachi Shakeel Ahmed-Asim Alvi Muhammad Ahsan
04-05 July Zone-I - Zone-II KCCA Ground Karachi Shamim Ansari-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-III - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Asim Alvi-Akhtar Ali Imran Ali
Zone-V - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Shakeel Ahmed-Nazir Butt Salman Hussain

Hyderabad Region
Pool (A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Shikarpur-Larkana Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Rafiq Ahmed-Irshad Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Sukkur-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur M.H.Dars-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Nawab Shah-Khairpur Sports Stadium Nawab Shah Atiq Khan-Muzaffar Khan Salman Hussain
18-19 June Shikarpur-Nawab Shah Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Rafiq Ahmed-Irshad Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Sukkur-Larkana PCB Academy Ground Sukkur M.H.Dars-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Jacobabad-Khairpur Sports Stadium Nawab Shah Atiq Khan-Muzaffar Khan Salman Hussain
21-22 June Shikarpur-Sukkur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur M.H.Dars-Nazir Butt Muhammad Ahsan
Larkana-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Rafiq Ahmed-Irshad Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Nawab Shah-Jacobabad Sports Stadium Nawab Shah Atiq Khan-Muzaffar Khan Salman Hussain
24-25 June Shikarpur-Jacobabad Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Rafiq Ahmed-Irshad Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Larkana-Nawab Shah Sports Stadium Nawab Shah Atiq Khan-Muzaffar Khan Salman Hussain
Sukkur-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur M.H.Dars-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Ahsan
27-28 June Shikarpur-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Rafiq Ahmed-Irshad Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Nawab Shah-Sukkur Sports Stadium Nawab Shah Atiq Khan-Muzaffar Khan Salman Hussain
Larkana-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur M.H.Dars-Asim Alvi Muhammad Ahsan

Pool (B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Roohul Hasan-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Sanghar Makli Stadium Thatta Rasheed Memon-Rashid Khan Anwar Hassan
Dadu-Badin Rani Bagh Ground Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Shamim Ansari Anjum Baig
18-19 June Hyderabad-Sanghar Rani Bagh Ground Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Shamim Ansari Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Dadu Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Roohul Hasan-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Badin Makli Stadium Thatta Rasheed Memon-Rashid Khan Anwar Hassan
21-22 June Hyderabad-Thatta Rani Bagh Ground Hyderabad Tariq Taufiq-Shamim Ansari Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Roohul Hasan-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Atif
Dadu-Sanghar Makli Stadium Thatta Rasheed Memon-Rashid Khan Arif Majeed Arif
24-25 June Hyderabad-Dadu Rani Bagh Ground Hyderabad Asim Alvi-Tariq Taufiq Anjum Baig
Badin-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Roohul Hasan-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Atif
Mirpur Khas-Thatta Makli Stadium Thatta Rasheed Memon-Rashid Khan Arif Majeed Arif
27-28 June Hyderabad-Badin Rani Bagh Ground Hyderabad Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Roohul Hasan-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Dadu Makli Stadium Thatta Rasheed Memon-Rashid Khan Arif Majeed Arif
30 Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)
Peshawar Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Peshawar-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Noor Muhammad
Nowshehra-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid
18-19 June Peshawar-Nowshehra Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Zaman Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid
21-22 June Peshawar-Dir Lower Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Naushad Khan-Sohail Zaman Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Nowshehra Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid>
24-25 June Peshawar-Charsadda Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Naushad Khan-Sohail Zaman Noor Muhammad
Swat-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid
27-28 June Nowshehra-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Hakeem Shah-Sohail Zaman Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid

Abbottabad Region
Pool (A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June D.I.Khan-Tank D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Hakeem Shah Zawar Hussain
Bannu-Kohat Kohat Stadium Kohat Inayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Muhammad Arif
18-19 June Kohat-FATA Kohat Stadium Kohat Inayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Muhammad Arif
Bannu-Tank D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Raweed Khan Zawar Hussain
21-22 June D.I.Khan-Bannu D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Raweed Khan Zawar Hussain
FATA-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Inayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Muhammad Arif
24-25 June D.I.Khan-FATA D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Rasheed Mughal Zawar Hussain
Kohat-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Inayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Aamer Khan
27-28 June D.I.Khan-Kohat Kohat Stadium Kohat Inayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Aamer Khan
FATA-Bannu D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Rasheed Mughal Zawar Hussain

Pool (B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Abbottabad-Haripur Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Tasaddaq Jamal-Farooq Ali Aamer Sharif
Mansehra-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Abdul Wasay-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Dir Upper Company Bagh Ground Mardan Nasar Khan-Bashiruddin Awas Khan
18-19 June Abbottabad-Mansehra Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Tasaddaq Jamal-Farooq Ali Khurram Shahzad
Mardan-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Wasimuddin-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
Haripur-Dir Upper Company Bagh Ground Mardan Nasar Khan-Bashiruddin Awas Khan
21-22 June Abbottabad-Mardan Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Tasaddaq Jamal-Farooq Ali Aamer Sharif
Haripur-Mansehra Company Bagh Ground Mardan Wasimuddin-Bashiruddin Awas Khan
Swabi-Dir Upper Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Noorul Hakam-Abdul Wasay Nadeem Akhtar
24-25 June Abbottabad-Dir Upper Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Saqib Khan-Farooq Ali Khurram Shahzad
Mansehra-Mardan Company Bagh Ground Mardan Majid Hussain-Bashiruddin Awas Khan
Swabi-Haripur Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Tasaddaq Jamal-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
27-28 June Abbottabad-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Tasaddaq Jamal-Noorul Hakam Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Haripur Company Bagh Ground Mardan Majid Hussain-Bashiruddin Awas Khan
Mansehra-Dir Upper Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Saqib Khan-Farooq Ali Aamer Sharif
30 Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Multan Region
Pool (A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Aamer Faridi
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah MCC Ground Multan Nadeem Iqbal-Anisur Rehman Muhammad Akbar
Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Aftab Gillani-Munir Ahmed Shahid Gillani
18-19 June R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Aamer Faridi
Rajanpur-Layyah Sports Ground Multan Nadeem Iqbal-Anisur Rehman Zulfiqar Ali
Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Bahawalpur Stadium Aftab Gillani-Munir Ahmed Shahid Gillani
21-22 June Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Shahid Gillani
D.G.Khan-Layyah Govt. College Ground Multan Amin Abbasi-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh MCC Ground Multan Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Aamer Faridi
24-25 June Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Bahawalpur Stadium Amin Abbasi-Munir Ahmed Shahid Gillani
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Aamer Faridi
D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh MCC Ground Multan Siddique Khan-Nadeem Iqbal Zulfiqar Ali
27-28 June R.Y.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Aamer Faridi
Bahawalpur-Layyah Bahawalpur Stadium Amin Abbasi-Munir Ahmed Shahid Gillani
D.G.Khan-Rajanpur Govt. College Ground Multan Siddique Khan-Nadeem Iqbal Hafeezur Rehman

Pool (B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Multan-Bahawalnagar Sports Ground Multan Amin Abbasi-Ijaz Ahmed Zulfiqar Ali
Sahiwal-Vehari Govt. College Ground Chichawatni Ghulam Mustafa-Raza Asghar Muhammad Atiq
Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Farzand Ali
18-19 June Multan-Vehari College Ground Burewala Amin Abbasi-Ijaz Ahmed Ramzan Ali
Okara-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Ghulam Mustafa-Raza Asghar Hafeezur Rehman
Sahiwal-Khanewal Govt.College Ground Chichawatni Abid Naqvi-Tahir Shah Muhammad Atiq
21-22 June Multan-Sahiwal Sports Ground Multan Iftikhar Malik-Anisur Rehman Zulfiqar Ali
Khanewal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Ghulam Mustafa-Raza Asghar Muhammad Atiq
Okara-Vehari Gymkhana Ground Okara Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Shahid Farooq
24-25 June Multan-Okara Gymkhana Ground Okara Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Shahid Farooq
Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Ghulam Mustafa-Raza Asghar Hafeezur Rehman
Khanewal-Vehari College Ground Burewala JavedAshraf-Anisur Rehman Muhammad Atiq
27-28 June Multan-Khanewal Sports Ground Multan Jamil Kamran-Anisur Rehman Zulfiqar Ali
Sahiwal-Okara Govt. College Ground Chichawatni Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Muhammad Atiq
Vehari-Bahawalnagar College Ground Burewala Ghulam Mustafa-Raza Asghar Ramzan Ali
30 Jun-1 Jul Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Faisalabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Sargodha-Bhakkar Sports Stadium Sargodha Javed Ashraf-Saifullah Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Zaheer Khan-Ziaullah Farman Ali
18-19 June Faisalabad-Sargodha Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Kaukab Butt-Ziaullah Tahir Suhaib
Bhakkar-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Javed Iqbal-Saifullah Farman Ali
21-22 June Faisalabad-Kasur Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Akmal Hayat-Ziaullah Noor Nabi
Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Rasheed Bhatti-Saifullah Farman Ali
24-25 June Faisalabad-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Iftikhar Malik-Ziaullah Farman Ali
Sargodha-Kasur Sports Stadium Sargodha Allah Ditto-Saifullah Nasir Khan
27-28 June Faisalabad-Bhakkar Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Zaheer Khan-Ziaullah Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-Jhang Sports Stadium Sargodha Mir Dad-Saifullah Nasir Khan

Sialkot Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Sialkot-Sheikhupura Sheikhupura Stadium Nadeem Ghouri-Masood Ahmed Sajjadul Hassan
Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Shozab Raza-Farooq Ahmed Sohail Zaidi
18-19 June Sialkot-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Masood Ahmed-Shozab Raza Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Sheikhupura Stadium Sohail Manzoor-Farooq Ahmed Sajjadul Hassan
21-22 June Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Mian Aslam-Nadeem Ghouri Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Gujranwala Sheikhupura Stadium Shozab Raza-Farooq Ahmed Sajjadul Hassan
24-25 June Sialkot-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Mian Aslam-Farooq Ahmed Farrukh Ilyas
Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Shozab Raza Sohail Zaidi
27-28 June Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin Sheikhupura Stadium Shozab Raza-Farooq Ahmed Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Iftikhar Malik-Nadeem Ghouri Sohail Zaidi

Lahore Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lhr. Adnan Rashid-Irfan Dilshad Zahoor Alam
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Aleem Dar-Zameer Haidar Azhar Hussain
N. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) Shah Faisal Ground No.1 Lahore Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Basit Abdul Hameed
18-19 June E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Ihtshamul Haq-Qaisar Waheed Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Shah Faisal Ground No.1 Lahore Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Basit Najamus Saeed
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lhr. Adnan Rashid-Irfan Dilshad Zahoor Alam
21-22 June E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Shah Faisal Ground No.1 Lahore Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Basit Muhammad Arif
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Ihtshamul Haq-Qaisar Waheed Abdul Hameed
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lhr. Adnan Rashid-Irfan Dilshad Najamus Saeed
24-25 June E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lhr. Adnan Rashid-Irfan Dilshad Muhammad Arif
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Abdul Wasay-Qaisar Waheed Masood Ahmed
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Shah Faisal Ground No.2 Lahore Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Basit Zahoor Alam
27-28 June E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Abdul Wasay-Qaisar Waheed Abdul Hameed
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lhr. Adnan Rashid-Irfan Dilshad Masood Ahmed
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Shah Faisal Ground No.1 Lahore Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Basit Muhammad Arif

Rawalpindi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Rawalpindi-Jehlum Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Parvaiz Azhar-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Muhammad Asif-Saleem Butt Asghar Awan
18-19 June Attock-Mianwali Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Parvaiz Azhar-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Muhammad Asif-Saleem Butt Asghar Awan
21-22 June Rawalpindi-Attock Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Kaukab Butt-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Chakwal-Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Muhammad Asif-Saleem Butt Asghar Awan
24-25 June Rawalpindi-Chakwal Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Mir Dad-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Muhammad Asif-Saleem Butt Adnan Farooq
27-28 June Rawalpindi-Mianwali Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Allah Ditto-Bilal Qureshi Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Jhelum KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Muhammad Asif-Saleem Butt Asghar Awan

Islamabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
15-16 June Islamabad-AJK Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Aamer Khan
Northern Areas-Gujrat Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Muhammad Arif
18-19 June Islamabad-Gujrat Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
AJK-Northern Areas Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Aamer Khan
21-22 June Islamabad-Northern Areas Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
Gujrat-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Zahoor Alam

(Article: Copyright © 2006 Pakistan Cricket Board) spacer

spacer spacer
spacer
Live Commentary & Scores
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan in West Indies 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in Australia 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Women in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
West Indies in UAE 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in England and Ireland 2016
spacer
Pakistan Women in England 2016
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2015/16
spacer
ICC World Twenty/20 2015/16
spacer
Asia Cup 2015/16
spacer
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2015/16
spacer
England Lions in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
England in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Sri Lanka 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Women in West Indies and USA 2015/16
spacer
Bangladesh Women in Pakistan 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in Zimbabwe 2015/16
spacer
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Defence Force in England 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan A in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Bangladesh 2015
spacer
Zimbabwe in Pakistan 2015
spacer
Afghanistan Under-19s in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
Australia in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
ICC World Cup 2014/15
spacer
Kenya in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
New Zealand in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Kenya 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan A in United Arab Emiraes 2014/15
spacer
South Africa Women in UAE 2014/15
spacer
Sri Lanka Women in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | All Seasons


spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents National T-20 Cup 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 Tournament 2016/17
spacer
National One Day Cup Regions 2016/17
spacer
One Day Cup Departments 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2016/17
spacer
Haier Pakistan Cup One Day 2016
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2016
spacer
Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2016
spacer
MFJN Women's Cricket Championship 2016
spacer
Pepsi PCB Cricket Stars U16s Tmnt 2016
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
PCB Patron's Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
HBL Pakistan Super League 2015/16
spacer
National One Day Cup 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2015/16
spacer
PCB Game Development Under 19 Pentangular Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents Haier Mobile T-20 Cup 2015/16
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Department Qualifying 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Region Qualifying 2015/16
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | 2011 | All Seasons

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Other International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

Copyright © 2004-2017 Micro Electronics Technology Inc., and CricketArchive