CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
Inter-District Under-19s Tournament 2005-06 Schedule
by Pakistan Cricket Board

Media Release - 20 May 2005

Inter-District Under-19s Tournament 2005-06

The schedule for the Inter-District Under-19s Tournament 2005-06 in each region is as follows:

Faisalabad Region

         

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Faisalabad-
Mianwali
Iqbal Stadium
Faisalabad
Tasaddaq Jamal-
Ziaullah
Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-
Bhakkar
Sports Stadium
Sargodha
Rasheed Bhatti-
Saifullah Khan
Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College
Jhang
Bilal Qureshi-
Rasheed Ahmed
Farman Ali
04-05 June Faisalabad-
Sargodha
Iqbal Stadium
Faisalabad
Tasaddaq Jamal-
Ziaullah
Tahir Suhaib
Mianwali-
Jhang
Chenab College
Jhang
Akmal Hayat-
Javed Iqbal
Farman Ali
Bhakkar-
Kasur
Bohranwali Ground
Faisalabad
Siddique Khan-
Saifullah Khan
Noor Nabi
07-08 June Faisalabad-
Bhakkar
Iqbal Stadium
Faisalabad
Tasaddaq Jamal-
Akmal Hayat
Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-
Jhang
Chenab College
Jhang
Zaheer Khan-
Ziaullah
Farman Ali
Mianwali-
Kasur
Bohranwali Ground
Faisalabad
Mian Aslam-
Saifullah Khan
Noor Nabi
10-11 June Faisalabad-
Jhang
Iqbal Stadium
Faisalabad
Tasaddaq Jamal-
Ziaullah
Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-
Kasur
Sports Stadium
Sargodha
Iftikhar Malik-
Saifullah Khan
Nasir Khan
Mianwali-
Bhakkar
Bohranwali Ground
Faisalabad
Zaheer Khan-
Parvaiz Azhar
Noor Nabi
13-14 June Faisalabad-
Kasur
Iqbal Stadium
Faisalabad
Tasaddaq Jamal-
Ziaullah
Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-
Mianwali
Sports Stadium
Sargodha
Nazir Jr.-
Saifullah Khan
Nasir Khan
Jhang-
Bhakkar
Chenab College
Jhang
Parvaiz Azhar-
Masood Ahmed
Farman Ali

Hyderabad Region

         

Pool - A

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

05-06 June Larkana-
Shikarpur
Shahi Bagh
Ground
Shikarpur
Rashid Khan-
Irshad Ahmed
Parvaiz
Ahmed
Sukkur-
Khairpur
Rani Bagh
Ground
Hyderabad
Akbar Khan-
Shamim Ahmed
Anjum
Baig
Nawab Shah-
Jacobabad
Nawab Shah
Stadium
Nawab Shah
Muzaffar Khan-
Tahir Hassan
Salman
Hussain
08-09 June Jacobabad-
Khairpur
Rani Bagh
Ground
Hyderabad
Akbar Khan-
Shamim Ahmed
Anjum
Baig
Larkana-
Nawab Shah
Nawab Shah
Stadium
Nawab Shah
Muzaffar Khan-
Tahir Hassan
Salman
Hussain
Shikarpur-
Sukkur
Shahi Bagh
Ground
Shikarpur
Rashid Khan-
Irshad Ahmed
Parvaiz
Ahmed
11-12 June Sukkur-
Jacobabad

Rani Bagh
Ground
Hyderabad

Shamim Ahmed-
Asim Alvi
Anjum
Baig
Nawab Shah-
Shikarpur
Shahi Bagh
Ground
Shikarpur
Rashid Khan-
Irshad Ahmed
Parvaiz
Ahmed
Larkana-
Khairpur
Nawab Shah
Stadium
Nawab Shah
Muzaffar Khan-
Tahir Hassan
Salman
Hussain
14-15 June Larkana-
Sukkur
Rani Bagh
Ground
Hyderabad
Shamim Ahmed-
Asim Alvi
Anjum
Baig
Shikarpur-
Jacobabad
Shahi Bagh
Ground
Shikarpur
Rashid Khan-
Irshad Ahmed
Parvaiz
Ahmed
Nawab Shah-
Khairpur
Nawab Shah
Stadium
Nawab Shah
Muzaffar Khan-
Tahir Hassan
Salman
Hussain
17-18 June Larkana-
Jacobabad
Rani Bagh
Ground
Hyderabad
Shamim Ahmed-
Asim Alvi
Anjum
Baig
Nawab Shah-
Sukkur
Nawab Shah
Stadium
Nawab Shah
Muzaffar Khan-
Tahir Hassan
Salman
Hussain
Shikarpur-
Khairpur
Shahi Bagh
Ground
Shikarpur
Rashid Khan-
Irshad Ahmed
Parvaiz
Ahmed
         

Pool - B

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

05-06 June Hyderabad-
Sanghar
Niaz Stadium
Hyderabad
Roohul Hassan-
Tariq Taufiq
Arif Majeed
Arif
Thatta-
Mirpur Khas
Municipal
Sports
Complex
M.P.Khas
Atiq Khan-
Imtiaz Iqbal
Muhammad
Atif
Dadu-
Badin
Makli Stadium
Thatta
Rasheed Memon-
Rafiq Ahmed
Anwar
Hassan
08-09 June Thatta-
Dadu
Makli Stadium
Thatta
Rasheed Memon-
Rafiq Ahmed
Anwar
Hassan
Hyderabad-
Badin
Niaz Stadium
Hyderabad
Roohul Hassan-
Tariq Taufiq
Arif Majeed
Arif
Mirpur Khas-
Sanghar
Municipal
Sports
Complex
M.P.Khas
Atiq Khan-
Imtiaz Iqbal
Muhammad
Atif
11-12 June Hyderabad-
Thatta
Makli Stadium
Thatta
Rasheed Memon-
Rafiq Ahmed
Muhammad
Ahsan
Badin-
Sanghar
Niaz Stadium
Hyderabad
Roohul Hassan-
Tariq Taufiq
Arif Majeed
Arif
Mirpur Khas-
Dadu
Municipal
Sports
Complex
M.P.Khas
Atiq Khan-
Imtiaz Iqbal
Muhammad
Atif
14-15 June Thatta-
Badin
Makli Stadium
Thatta
Rasheed Memon-
Rafiq Ahmed
Muhammad
Ahsan
Hyderabad-
Mirpur Khas
Municipal
Sports
Complex
M.P.Khas
Atiq Khan-
Imtiaz Iqbal
Muhammad
Atif
Dadu-
Sanghar
Niaz Stadium
Hyderabad
Roohul Hassan-
Tariq Taufiq
Arif Majeed
Arif
17-18 June Hyderabad-
Dadu
Niaz Stadium
Hyderabad
Roohul Hassan-
Tariq Taufiq
Arif Majeed
Arif
Mirpur Khas-
Badin
Municipal
Sports
Complex
M.P.Khas
Atiq Khan-
Imtiaz Iqbal
Muhammad
Atif
Thatta-
Sanghar
Makli Stadium
Thatta
Rasheed Memon-
Rafiq Ahmed
Muhammad
Ahsan
21-22 June Pool A-
Pool B

Karachi Region

         

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

25-26 June Zone-I -
Zone-II
Students Sports
Ground Karachi
Ahmed Tariq-
Abdul Karim
Imran Ali
Zone-III -
Zone-IV
Pak Star Ground
Malir Karachi
M.H.Dars-
Azizur Rehman
Muhammad
Anwar
Zone-V -
Zone-VI
TMC Ground
Karachi
Khalid Mahmood Sr.-
Nazir Butt
Nauman
Nazir
28-29 June Zone-I -
Zone-III
Students Sports
Ground Karachi
Junaid Ghafoor-
Akhtar Ali
Imran Ali
Zone-II -
Zone IV
TMC Ground
Karachi
Ahmed Tariq-
Abdul Karim
Nauman
Nazir
Zone-V -
Zone-VII
Asifabad Sports
Ground Karachi
Shakeel Ahmed-
Nazir Butt
Muhammad
Ahsan
01-02 July Zone-I -
Zone-V
Landhi Gym.
Ground Karachi
Asim Alvi-
Akhtar Ali
Muhammad
Anwar
Zone-II -
Zone-VII
Asifabad Sports
Ground Karachi
Riazuddin-
Azizur Rehman
Salman
Hussain
Zone-III -
Zone-VI
Students Sports
Ground Karachi
Islam Khan-
Nazir Butt
Imran Ali
04-05 July Zone-I -
Zone-VI
Students Sports
Ground Karachi
Riazuddin-
Azizur Rehman
Imran Ali
Zone-II -
Zone-V
TMC Ground
Karachi
Shakeel Khan-
Nazir Butt
Khurram
Shahzad
Zone-IV -
Zone-VII
Asifabad Sports
Ground Karachi
Saleem Badar-
Shakeel Ahmed
Salman
Siddiqi
07-08 July Zone-I -
Zone-IV
Pak Star Ground
Malir Karachi
Afzaal Ahmed-
Azizur Rehman
Khurram
Shahzad
Zone-II -
Zone-III
TMC Ground
Karachi
Islam Khan-
Akhtar Ali
Imran Ali
Zone-VI -
Zone-VII
Asifabad Sports
Ground
Karachi
K.Mahmood Sr.-
Shakeel Ahmed
Salman
Siddiqi
10-11 July Zone-I -
Zone-VII
Students Sports
Ground
Karachi
Afzaal Ahmed-
Akhtar Ali
Imran Ali
Zone-III -
Zone-V
Landhi Gym.
Ground
Karachi
Saleem Badar-
Shakeel Ahmed
Ziauddin
Zone-IV -
Zone-VI
Pak Star Ground
Malir
Karachi
M.H.Dars-
Azizur Rehman
Muhammad
Ahsan
13-14 July Zone-V -
Zone-IV
Landhi Gym.
Ground
Karachi
Asim Alvi-
Shakeel Ahmed
Ziauddin
Zone-II -
Zone-VI

TMC Ground
Karachi

Junaid Ghafoor-
Akhtar Ali
Imran Ali
Zone-III -
Zone-VII
Asifabad Sports
Ground
Karachi
Shakeel Khan-
Nazir Butt
Salman
Hussain

Lahore Region

         

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June E. Zone (W)-
E. Zone (B)
Mughalpura
Institute
Ground Lhr.
Anis-ur-Rehman-
Adnan Rashid
Masood
Ahmed
W. Zone (W)-
W. Zone (B)
Railways Stadium
Lahore
Muhammad Basit-
Waleed Yaqoob
Zahoor
Alam
N. Zone (W)-
N. ZonI (B)
Model Town Club
Ground Lhr.
Qaisar Waheed-
Irfan Dilshad
Abdul
Hameed
04-05 June E. Zone (W)-
W. Zone (W)
Mughalpura
Institute
Ground Lhr.
Anis-ur-Rehman-
Adnan Rashid
Najamus
Saeed
E. Zone (B)-
N. Zone (B)
Model Town
Club
Ground Lhr.
Qaisar Waheed-
Irfan Dilshad
Azhar
Hussain
N. Zone (W)-
W. Zone (B)
Railways Stadium
Lahore
Muhammad Basit-
Waleed Yaqoob
Zahoor
Alam
07-08 June E. Zone (W)-
W. Zone (B)
Model Town
Greens
Ground Lhr.
Muhammad Basit-
Waleed Yaqoob
Muhammad
Arif
E. Zone (B)-
N. Zone (W)
Mughalpura
Institute
Ground Lhr.
Anis-ur-Rehman-
Adnan Rashid
Masood
Ahmed
N. Zone (B)-
W. Zone (W)
Model Town
Club
Ground Lhr.
Qaisar Waheed-
Irfan Dilshad
Azhar
Hussain
10-11 June E. Zone (W)-
N. Zone (B)
Model Town
Club
Ground Lhr.
Qaisar Waheed-
Irfan Dilshad
Muhammad
Arif
E. Zone (B)-
W. Zone (B)
Mughalpura
Institute
Ground Lhr.
Anis-ur-Rehman-
Adnan Rashid
Masood
Ahmed
W. Zone (W)-
N. Zone (W)
Model Town
Greens
Ground Lhr.
Muhammad Basit-
Waleed Yaqoob
Abdul
Hameed
13-14 June E. Zone (W)-
N. Zone (W)
Mughalpura
Institute
Ground Lhr.
Anis-ur-Rehman-
Adnan Rashid
Masood
Ahmed
E. Zone (B)-
W. Zone (W)
Model Town
Club
Ground Lhr.
Qaisar Waheed-
Irfan Dilshad
Zahoor
Alam
W. Zone (B)-
N. Zone (B)
Model Town
Greens
Ground Lhr.
Muhammad Basit-
Waleed Yaqoob
Muhammad
Arif

Multan Region

         

Pool - A

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June R.Y.Khan-
Rajanpur
Mahmood
Stadium
R.Y.Khan
Javed Ashraf-
Kashif Sohail
Aamer
Faridi
Muzaffar Garh-
Layyah
Sports Ground
Multan
Nadeem Iqbal-
Munir Ahmed
Zulfiqar
Ali
Bahawalpur-
D.G.Khan
Bahawalpur
Stadium
Amin Abbasi-
Abdul Basit
Shahid
Gillani
04-05 June R.Y.Khan-
D.G.Khan
Mahmood
Stadium
R.Y.Khan
Javed Ashraf-
Kashif Sohail
Aamer
Faridi
Rajanpur-
Layyah
Sports Ground
Multan
Nadeem Iqbal-
Munir Ahmed
Zulfiqar
Ali
Bahawalpur-
Muzaffar Garh
Bahawalpur
Stadium
Amin Abbasi-
Abdul Basit
Shahid
Gillani
07-08 June Bahawalpur-
R.Y.Khan
Mahmood
Stadium
R.Y.Khan
Masood Ahmed-
Kashif Sohail
Aamer
Faridi
D.G.Khan-
Layyah
Sports Ground
Multan
Nadeem Iqbal-
Munir Ahmed
Zulfiqar
Ali
Rajanpur-
Muzaffar Garh
Bahawalpur
Stadium
Amin Abbasi-
Abdul Basit
Hafeezur
Rehman
10-11 June Bahawalpur-
Rajanpur
Bahawalpur
Stadium
Aftab Gillani-
Abdul Basit
Shahid
Gillani
R. Y. Khan-
Layyah
Mahmood
Stadium
R.Y.Khan
Amin Abbasi-
Kashif Sohail
Aamer
Faridi
D.G.Khan-
Muzaffar Garh
Sports Ground
Multan
Nadeem Iqbal-
Munir Ahmed
Iqbal
Malik
13-14 June R.Y.Khan-
Muzaffar Garh
Mahmood
Stadium
R.Y.Khan
Amin Abbasi-
Kashif Sohail
Aamer
Faridi
Bahawalpur-
Layyah
Bahawalpur
Stadium
Aftab Gillani-
Abdul Basit
Shahid
Gillani
D.G.Khan-
Rajanpur
Sports Ground
Multan
Nadeem Iqbal-
Munir Ahmed
Zulfiqar
Ali
         

Pool - B

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Multan-
Bahawalnagar
Multan Cricket
Stadium
Jamil Kamran-
Raza Asghar
Iqbal
Malik
Sahiwal-
Vehari
Gymkhana
Ground
Sahiwal
Abid Naqvi-
Muhammad Khalil
Muhammad
Atiq
Okara-
Khanewal
Gymkhana
Ground
Okara
Sohail Manzoor-
Tahir Shah
Shahid
Farooq
04-05 June Multan-
Vehari
Multan Cricket
Stadium
Jamil Kamran-
Raza Asghar
Iqbal Malik
Okara-
Bahawalnagar
Gymkhana
Ground
Okara
Sohail Manzoor-
Tahir Shah
Farzand Ali
Sahiwal-
Khanewal
Gymkhana
Ground
Sahiwal
Abid Naqvi-
Muhammad Khalil
Muhammad
Atiq
07-08 June Multan-
Sahiwal
Multan Cricket
Stadium
Sohail Manzoor-
Tahir Shah
Iqbal Malik
Khanewal-
Bahawalnagar
Haider Stadium
Bahawalnagar
Ghulam Mustafa-
Raza Asghar
Muhammad
Atiq
Okara-
Vehari
College Ground
Burewala
Abid Naqvi-
Muhammad Khalil
Muhammad
Saleem
10-11 June Multan-
Okara
Gymkhana
Ground
Okara
Sohail Manzoor-
Tahir Shah
Shahid
Farooq
Sahiwal-
Bahawalnagar
Haider Stadium
Bahawalnagar
Ghulam Mustafa-
Raza Asghar
Hafeezur
Rehman
Khanewal-
Vehari
College Ground
Burewala
Abid Naqvi-
Muhammad Khalil
Muhammad
Saleem
13-14 June Multan-
Khanewal
Multan Cricket
Stadium
Abid Naqvi-
Muhammad Khalil
Iqbal Malik
Sahiwal-
Okara
Gymkhana
Ground
Sahiwal
Sohail Manzoor-
Tahir Shah
Muhammad
Atiq
Vehari-
Bahawalnagar
Haider Stadium
Bahawalnagar
Javed Iqbal-
Raza Asghar
Hafeezur
Rehman
17-18 June Pool A-
Ppool B

Peshawar Region

 

Pool - A

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Peshawar-
Swat
Arbab Niaz
Stadium
Peshawar
Sohail Zaman-
Muhammad
Nawaz
Noor
Muhammad
Nowshehra-
Dir Lower
Gymkhana
Ground
Peshawar
Muhammad
Sohail-
Farooq Jan
Abdul Wahid
Charsadda-
N. Areas
U,sity Ground
No.1
Peshawar
Sajjad Asghar-
Naushad Khan
Awas Khan
04-05 June Peshawar-
Nowshehra
Arbab Niaz
Stadium
Peshawar
Sohail Zaman-
Muhammad
Nawaz
Noor
Muhammad
Charsadda-
Swat
Gymkhana
Ground
Peshawar
Muhammad
Sohail-
Farooq Jan
Abdul Wahid
Dir Lower-
N. Areas
U,sity Ground
No.1
Peshawar
Sajjad Asghar-
Naushad Khan
Awas Khan
07-08 June Peshawar-
Dir Lower
Arbab Niaz
Stadium
Peshawar
Sohail Zaman-
Muhammad
Nawaz
Noor
Muhammad
Charsadda-
Nowshehra
Gymkhana
Ground
Peshawar
Muhammad
Sohail-
Farooq Jan
Abdul Wahid
N. Areas-
Swat
U,sity Ground
No.2
Peshawar
Saqib Khan-
Wasimuddin
Awas Khan
10-11 June Peshawar-
Charsadda
Arbab Niaz
Stadium
Peshawar
Sohail Zaman-
Muhammad
Nawaz
Noor
Muhammad
Swat-
Dir Lower
Gymkhana
Ground
Peshawar
Muhammad
Sohail-
Farooq Jan
Abdul Wahid
Nowshehra-
N. Areas
U,sity Ground
No.2
Peshawar
Saqib Khan-
Wasimuddin
Awas Khan
13-14 June Peshawar-
N. Areas
Arbab Niaz
Stadium
Peshawar
Sohail Zaman-
Muhammad
Nawaz
Noor
Muhammad
Nowshehra-
Swat
Gymkhana
Ground
Peshawar
Muhammad
Sohail-
Farooq Jan
Abdul Wahid
Charsadda-
Dir Lower
U,sity Ground
No.2
Peshawar
Iqbal Butt-
Nasar Khan
Awas Khan
         

Pool - B

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June D.I.Khan-
Tank
D.I.Khan
Stadium
D.I.Khan
Hakeem Shah-
Muhammad Arif
Zawar Hussain
Bannu-
Kohat
Kohat Stadium
Kohat
Abdul Wasay-
Khalid Younas
Jaffar Hussain
04-05 June D.I.Khan-
FATA
D.I.Khan
Stadium
D.I.Khan
Hakeem Shah-
Muhammad Arif
Zawar Hussain
Bannu-
Tank
Kohat Stadium
Kohat
Abdul Wasay-
Khalid Younas
Jaffar Hussain
07-08 June Kohat-
Tank
Kohat Stadium
Kohat
Abdul Wasay-
Khalid Younas
Jaffar Hussain
FATA-
Bannu
U,sity Ground
No.1
Peshawar
Hakeem Shah-
Muhammad Arif
Zawar Hussain
10-11 June D.I.Khan-Bannu D.I.Khan
Stadium
D.I.Khan
Hakeem Shah-
Muhammad Arif
Zawar Hussain
Kohat-
FATA
U,sity Ground
No.1
Peshawar
Abdul Wasay-
Khalid Younas
Jaffar Hussain
13-14 June FATA-
Tank
U,sity Ground
No.1
Peshawar
Hakeem Shah-
Muhammad Arif
Zawar Hussain
Kohat-
D.I.Khan
Kohat Stadium
Kohat
Abdul Wasay-
Khalid Younas
Jaffar Hussain
         

Pool - C

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Abbottabad-
Haripur
Abbottabad
Stadium
Abbottabad
Shaukat Gul-
Majid Hussain
Aamer Sharif
Mansehra-
Swabi
 Swabi Cricket
Stadium
Swabi
Raweed Khan-
Noorul Hakam
Nadeem
Akhtar
Mardan-
Dir Upper
Company Bagh
Ground
Mardan
Anayatullah
Qureshi-
Bashiruddin
Muhammad
Arif
04-05 June Abbottabad-
Mansehra
Abbottabad
Stadium
Abbottabad
Shaukat Gul-
Majid Hussain
Aamer Sharif
Mardan-Swabi Company Bagh
Ground
Mardan
Anayatullah
Qureshi-
Bashiruddin
Muhammad
Arif
Haripur-Dir Upper Swabi Cricket
Stadium
Swabi
Raweed Khan-
Noorul Hakam
Nadeem
Akhtar
07-08 June Abbottabad-
Dir Upper
Abbottabad
Stadium
Abbottabad
Shaukat Gul-
Majid Hussain
Aamer Sharif
Mansehra-
Mardan
Company Bagh
Ground
Mardan
Anayatullah
Qureshi-
Bashiruddin
Muhammad
Arif
Swabi-
Haripur
Swabi Cricket
Stadium
Swabi
Raweed Khan-
Noorul Hakam
Nadeem
Akhtar
10-11 June Abbottabad-
Mardan
Abbottabad
Stadium
Abbottabad
Shaukat Gul-
Majid Hussain
Aamer Sharif
Haripur-
Mansehra
Company Bagh
Ground
Mardan
Anayatullah
Qureshi-
Bashiruddin
Muhammad
Arif
Swabi-
Dir Upper
Swabi Cricket
Stadium
Swabi
Raweed Khan-
Noorul Hakam
Nadeem
Akhtar
13-14 June Abbottabad-
Swabi
Swabi Cricket
Stadium
Swabi
Raweed Khan-
Noorul Hakam
Nadeem
Akhtar
Mardan-Haripur Company Bagh
Ground
Mardan
Anayatullah
Qureshi-
Bashiruddin
Muhammad
Arif
Mansehra-
Dir Upper
Abbottabad
Stadium
Abbottabad
Shaukat Gul-
Majid Hussain
Aamer Sharif
16-17 June A Vs B
19-20 June A Vs C
22-23 June B Vs C

Quetta Region

         

Pool - A

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Naushki-
Pishin
Cricket Ground
Naushki
K.Mahmood Jr.-
Aslam Khan
Ammad Ahmed
Sibi-
Killa Abdullah
Sadiq Cricket
Ground
Chaman
Hyder Lehri-
Ahmed Tariq
Fahim Tariq
04-05 June Pishin-
Sibi
Cricket Ground
Naushki
K.Mahmood Jr.-
Aslam Khan
Ammad Ahmed
Killa Abdullah-
Loralai
Sadiq Cricket
Ground
Chaman
Hyder Lehri-
Ahmed Tariq
Fahim Tariq
07-08 June Naushki-
Sibi
Cricket Ground
Naushki
K.Mahmood Jr.-
Aslam Khan
Ammad Ahmed
Pishin-
Loralai
Sadiq Cricket
Ground
Chaman
Hyder Lehri-
Ahmed Tariq
Fahim Tariq
10-11 June Naushki-
Killa Abdullah
Sadiq Cricket
Ground
Chaman
Hyder Lehri-
Sultan Mahmood
Fahim Tariq
Sibi-
Loralai
Cricket Ground
Naushki
K.Mahmood Jr.-
Aslam Khan
Muhammad
Munawar
13-14 June Pishin-
Killa Abdullah
Sadiq Cricket
Ground
Chaman
Hyder Lehri-
Sultan Mahmood
Fahim Tariq
Loralai-
Naushki
Cricket Ground
Naushki
K.Mahmood Jr.-
Aslam Khan
Hafiz Adnan

Pool - B

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Quetta-
Turbat
Bughti Stadium
Quetta
Sultan Mahmood-
Abdul Karim
Muhammad
Munawar
Kalat-
Naseerabad
Iftikhar Stadium
Quetta
Tavir Iqbal-
Abdul Samad
Hafiz Adnan
04-05 June Quetta-
Kalat
Bughti Stadium
Quetta
Sultan Mahmood-
Abdul Karim
Muhammad
Munawar
Naseerabad-
Turbat
Iftikhar Stadium
Quetta
Tavir Iqbal-
Abdul Samad
Hafiz Adnan
07-08 June Quetta-
Naseerabad
Bughti Stadium
Quetta
Sultan Mahmood-
Abdul Karim
Muhammad
Munawar
Kalat-
Turbat
Iftikhar Stadium
Quetta
Tavir Iqbal-
Abdul Samad
Hafiz Adnan
17-18 June Pool A-
Pool B
Bughti Stadium
Quetta

Rawalpindi Region

         

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Rawalpindi-
Islamabad
Diamond Cricket
Ground Islamabad
Iftikhar Malik-
Iqbal Butt
Adnan Farooq
AJK-
Jhelum
KRL Stadium
Rawalpindi
Allah Ditto-
Mir Dad
Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-
Chakwal
ARL Ground
Rawalpindi
Muhammad Asif-
Saleem Butt
Asghar Awan
04-05 June Rawalpindi-
AJK
Pindi Stadium
Rawalpindi
Muhammad Asif-
Saleem Butt
Shakeel Ahmed
Islamabad-
Chakwal
Diamond Cricket
Ground Islamabad
Allah Ditto-
Mir Dad
Adnan Farooq
Jhelum-
Attock
ARL Ground
Rawalpindi
Bilal Qureshi-
Rasheed Ahmed
Asghar Awan
07-08 June Rawalpindi-
Attock
Pindi Stadium
Rawalpindi
Muhammad Asif-
Saleem Butt
Shakeel Ahmed
Islamabad-
AJK
Diamond Cricket
Ground Islamabad
Allah Ditto-
Mir Dad
Adnan Farooq
Jhelum-
Chakwal
ARL Ground
Rawalpindi
Bilal Qureshi-
Rasheed Ahmed
Asghar Awan
10-11 June Rawalpindi-
Jhelum
Pindi Stadium
Rawalpindi
Muhammad Asif-
Saleem Butt
Shakeel Ahmed
Islamabad-
Attock
Diamond Cricket
Ground Islamabad
Allah Ditto-
Mir Dad
Adnan Farooq
AJK-
Chakwal
ARL Ground
Rawalpindi
Bilal Qureshi-
Rasheed Ahmed
Asghar Awan
13-14 June Rawalpindi-
Chakwal
Pindi Stadium
Rawalpindi
Muhammad Asif-
Saleem Butt
Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-
Islamabad
Diamond Cricket
Ground Islamabad
Allah Ditto-
Mir Dad
Adnan Farooq
AJK-
Attock
ARL Ground
Rawalpindi
Bilal Qureshi-
Rasheed Ahmed
Asghar Awan

Sialkot Region

         

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Scorer

01-02 June Sialkot-
Sheikhupura
Sheikhupura
Stadium
Ahmed Shahab-
Ahsan Raza
Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-
Gujrat
Jinnah Stadium
Gujranwala
Shozab Raza-
Farooq Ahmed
Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-
Mandi Bahauddin
Zahoor Elahi
Stadium
Gujrat
Ihtshamul Haq-
Nasar Khan
Muhammad Arif
04-05 June Sialkot-
Gujranwala
Jinnah Stadium
Sialkot
Ahmed Shahab-
Ahsan Raza
Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-
Hafizabad
Sheikhupura
Stadium
Shozab Raza-
Farooq Ahmed
Sajjadul Hassan
Gujrat-
Mandi Bahauddin
Zahoor Elahi
Stadium
Gujrat
Ihtshamul Haq-
Ijaz Ahmed
Muhammad Arif
07-08 June Sialkot-
Mandi Bahauddin
Jinnah Stadium
Sialkot
Kaukab Butt-
Ahsan Raza
Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-
Gujranwala
Jinnah Stadium
Gujranwala
Shozab Raza-
Farooq Ahmed
Sohail Zaidi
Gujrat-
Hafizabad
Zahoor Elahi
Stadium
Gujrat
Nazir Jr.-
Siddique Khan
Zahoor Alam
10-11 June Sialkot-
Hafizabad
Jinnah Stadium
Sialkot
Kaukab Butt-
Ahsan Raza
Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-
Gujrat
Zahoor Elahi
Stadium
Gujrat
Aleem Dar-
Nadeem Ghouri
Zahoor Alam
Gujranwala-
Mandi B,uddin
Jinnah Stadium
Gujranwala
Shozab Raza-
Farooq Ahmed
Sohail Zaidi
13-14 June Sialkot-
Gujrat
Jinnah Stadium
Sialkot
Rasheed Bhatti-
Ahsan Raza
Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-
Mandi B,uddin
Sheikhupura
Stadium
Mian Aslam-
Z.I.Pasha
Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-
Hafizabad
Jinnah Stadium
Gujranwala
Shozab Raza-
Farooq Ahmed
Sohail Zaidi

Media Department

(Article: Copyright © 2005 Pakistan Cricket Board) spacer

spacer spacer
spacer
Live Commentary & Scores
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Afghanistan Under-19s in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
Australia in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Asia Cup 2013/14
spacer
Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup 2013
spacer
Champions League 2013/14
spacer
ICC Champions Trophy 2013
spacer
ICC World Twenty20 2013/14
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013
spacer
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2013/14
spacer
ICC World Cup 2014/15
spacer
New Zealand in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan A in United Arab Emiraes 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan Women in Australia 2014
spacer
Pakistan Women in Bangladesh 2013/14
spacer
PCB Qatar Women's 20-over Tri-Series 2013/14
spacer
PCB Qatar Women's 50-over Tri-Series 2013/14
spacer
Pakistan in South Africa 2013/14
spacer
Pakistan in Zimbabwe 2013
spacer
Pakistan in West Indies 2013
spacer
Pakistan Women in England & Ireland 2013
spacer
South Africa in United Arab Emirates 2013/14
spacer
Sri Lanka in United Arab Emirates 2013/14
spacer
Under-19s Asia Cup 2013/14
spacer
United Arab Emirates Under-19s Tri-Series 2013/14
spacer
Under-19 Tri Series 2013
spacer

2014/15 2013/14 2013 2012/13 2012 2011/12 All Series


spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Domestic Cricket Season Calendar 2013/2014
spacer
Bank Albaraka Presents Haier T20 Cup 2014/15
spacer
Faysal Bank T-20 Cup 2013/14
spacer
Faysal Bank T-20 Cup for Departments 2013/14
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2014
spacer
Inter-District Under-19 Tournament 2014
spacer
Inter-Region/Department Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2013/14
spacer
Inter-Region/Department Under 19 Tournament 2013/14
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2013/14
spacer
Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2013
spacer
Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah National Women's Cricket Championship 2014
spacer
One Day Cup 2013/14
spacer
Other matches in Pakistan 2013/14
spacer
Pepsi PCB Cricket Stars Under-16s Tournament 2014
spacer
PCB National Under-19 Women's Championship 2013/14
spacer
President's Cup One Day Tournament 2013/14
spacer
President's Trophy 2013/14
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Gold League 2014/15
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Silver League 2014/15
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2013/14
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2013/14
spacer
Ramadan T-20 Cup 2013
spacer
Shaheed Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Women's Cricket Challenge Trophy 2014
spacer
Taqreebat-e-Azadi T-20 Tournament 2014
spacer

2013/14 2013 2012/13 2012 2011/12 2011 All Seasons

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
Other International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

Copyright © 2004-2014 Micro Electronics Technology Inc., and CricketArchive