CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2020/21 Table

PWWIWLFTLDDLFABatBPBowBPPts
1Khyber Pakhtunkhwa10410011302436161
2Central Punjab10301031201840137
3Southern Punjab10211041102331129
4Baluchistan10210043002440128
5Northern10300031302431123
6Sindh1010005310183488
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 16
Won by an innings (WI): 17
Won but lost on 1st innings (WLF): 16
Tied (T): 8
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 5
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 5
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 5
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Lost (fewest)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive