CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 1993/94 Table

PWLDWFDLFNDAPts
1Karachi Whites730310038
2Lahore City700610020
3Karachi Blues721220018
4Rawalpindi722111014
5Faisalabad70023118
Sargodha70033108
7Bahawalpur70204010
Islamabad70213100
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 10
Lost (L): 0
Won on 1st innings in drawn match (DWF): 4
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 0
No Decision on 1st innings (ND): 0
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 0
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
 
Notes:
All points in Bahawalpur's matches were annulled by the PCB after they failed to turn up for two of their matches - the table includes the results but no points from these matches.

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2021 CricketArchive