CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
Schedule of Regional Inter District Tournament 2007-08
by Pakistan Cricket Board


Event:Inter-District Senior Tournament 2007/08

DateLine: 16th August 2007

Media Release - 16 August 2007

Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) has announced the schedule of Regional Inter District Tournament starting August 24, 2007.

The details are as follows:

Quetta Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Turbat-Killa Abdullah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Tanvir Iqbal-Ghulam Sarwar Muhammad Ammad
Kalat-Loralai Qasim Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
27-28 Aug Quetta-Loralai Iftikhar Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Muhammad Ammad
Kalat-Turbat Qasim Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Tanvir Iqbal Muhammad Munawar
30-31 Aug Quetta-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Ghulam Sarwar Muhammad Munawar
Turbat-Loralai Iftikhar Stadium Quetta Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Muhammad Ammad
02-03 Sep Quetta-Turbat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Ghulam Sarwar Fahim Tariq
Kalat-Killa Abdullah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Muhammad Ammad
05-06 Sep Quetta-Kalat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Ghulam Sarwar Fahim Tariq
Loralai-Killa Abdullah Sadiq Cricket Ground Chamman Ahmed Tariq-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Naushki-Pishin Cricket Ground Naushki Haider Lehri-Aslam Bareach Fahim Tariq
Sibi-Naseerabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad K.Mahmood Jr.-Sultan Mahmood Hafiz Adnan
27-28 Aug Naushki-Naseerabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad K.Mahmood Jr.-Ghulam Sarwar Hafiz Adnan
Sibi-Pishin Cricket Ground Naushki Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareech Fahim Tariq
30-31 Aug Sibi-Naushki Cricket Ground Naushki Islam Khan-Hyder Lehri Fahim Tariq
Naseerabad-Pishin Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Naseerabad K.Mahmood Jr.-Aslam Bareech Hafiz Adnan
08-09 Sep Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Karachi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Zone-V - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Rasheed Memon-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Rafiq Ahmed-Bilal Qureshi Imran Ali
Zone-III - Zone-VII KCCA Stadium Karachi Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan Ziauddin
27-28 Aug Zone-I - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rafiq Ahmed-Bilal Qureshi Imran Ali
Zone-IV - Zone-VII Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan Salman Siddiqui
30-31 Aug Zone-I - Zone-VII KCCA Stadium Karachi Rasheed Memon-Munir Ahmed Salman Hussain
Zone-III - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Bilal Qureshii Shahnawaz Soomro
Zone-IV - Zone-VI Asghar Ali Shah Stadium Karachi Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan Ziauddin
02-03 Sep Zone-I - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Rafiq Ahmed-Bilal Qureshi Salman Hussain
Zone-III - Zone-VI KCCA Stadium Karachi Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan Salman Siddiqui
05-06 Sep Zone-I - Zone-II TMC Ground Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Munir Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-III - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Rafiq Ahmed-Bilal Qureshi Salman Hussain
Zone-V - Zone-VI KCCA Stadium Karachi Muhammad Nawaz-Sohail Khan Shahnawaz Soomro
08-09 Sep Zone-I - Zone-III KCCA Stadium Karachi Atiq Khan-Tanvir Iqbal Imran Ali
Zone-II - Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Irshad Ahmed Ziauddin
Zone-V - Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Shahnawaz Soomro
11-12 Sep Zone-I - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Afzal Ahmed-Tanvir Iqbal Imran Ali
Zone-II - Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Irshad Ahmed Ziauddin
Zone-VI - Zone-VII KCCA Stadium Karachi K.Mahmood Sr.-Rasheed Memon Salman Siddiqui
Hyderabad Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Larkana-Sukkur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Jacobabad Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Imtiaz Iqbal-Nazir Butt Parvaiz Ahmed
Nawab Shah-Khairpur Nawab Shah Stadium Junaid Ghafoor-Tariq Taufiq Salman Hussain
27-28 Aug Larkana-Jacobabad Nawab Shah Stadium Junaid Ghafoor-Tariq Taufiq Salman Hussain
Nawab Shah-Sukkur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Imtiaz Iqbal-Nazir Butt Parvaiz Ahmed
30-31 Aug Jacobabad-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Aslam
Larkana-Nawab Shah Nawab Shah Stadium Junaid Ghafoor-Tariq Taufiq Muhammad Ahsan
Shikarpur-Sukkur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Imtiaz Iqbal-Nazir Butt Parvaiz Ahmed
02-03 Sep Larkana-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Imtiaz Iqbal-Nazir Butt Parvaiz Ahmed
Sukkur-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Aslam
Nawab Shah-Jacobabad Nawab Shah Stadium Junaid Ghafoor-Tariq Taufiq Imran Ali
05-06 Sep Sukkur-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Aslam
Nawab Shah-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Imtiaz Iqbal-Nazir Butt Parvaiz Ahmed
Larkana-Khairpur Nawab Shah Stadium Junaid Ghafoor-Tariq Taufiq Imran Ali

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Thatta-Badin Makli Ground Thatta Roohul Hassan-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Atif
Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Khan-Abdul Qayyum Anjum Baig
Dadu-Sanghar Sindh University Jam Shoroo Asim Alvi-Shamim Ansari Arif Majeed Arif
27-28 Aug Hyderabad-Dadu Sindh University Jam Shoroo Muzaffar Khan-Abdul Qayyum Arif Majeed Arif
Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Asim Alvi-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Sanghar Makli Ground Thatta Roohul Hassan-Akhtar Ali Anjum Baig
30-31 Aug Hyderabad-Sanghar Makli Ground Thatta Muzaffar Khan-Abdul Qayyum Anjum Baig
Thatta-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Asim Alvi-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Atif
Dadu-Badin Sindh University Jam Shoroo Roohul Hassan-Akhtar Ali Arif Majeed Arif
02-03 Sep Thatta-Dadu Makli Ground Thatta Roohul Hassan-Akhtar Ali Arif Majeed Arif
Hyderabad-Badin Sindh University Jam Shoroo Muzaffar Khan-Abdul Qayyum Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Asim Alvi-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Atif
05-06 Sep Hyderabad-Thatta Sindh University Jam Shoroo Muzaffar Khan-Abdul Qayyum Arif Majeed Arif
Badin-Sanghar Makli Ground Thatta Roohul Hassan-Akhtar Ali Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Dadu Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Asim Alvi-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Atif
08-09 Sep Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Multan Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Qaisar Waheed-Shahid Qayyum Aamer Afridi
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah College Ground Layyah Ziaullah-Farooq Ahmed Muhammad Ramzan
Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan Islamia University Bahawalpur Khalil Ahmed-Raza Asghar Shahid Gillani
27-28 Aug R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Qaisar Waheed-Shahid Qayyum Aamer Afridi
Rajanpur-Layyah College Ground Layyah Ziaullah-Farooq Ahmed Shahid Farooq
Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Islamia University Bahawalpur Khalil Ahmed-Raza Asghar Shahid Gillani
30-31 Aug Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan Islamia University Bahawalpur Qaisar Waheed-Shahid Qayyum Shahid Gillani
D.G.Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Ziaullah-Farooq Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh Sports Ground Multan Khalil Ahmed-Raza Asghar Zulfiqar Ali
02-03 Sep Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Islamia University Bahawalpur Khalil Ahmed-Raza Asghar Shahid Gillani
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Qaisar Waheed-Shahid Qayyum Aamer Afridi
D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Sports Ground Multan Ziaullah-Farooq Ahmed Zulfiqar Ali
05-06 Sep Rahim Yar Khan-Muzaffar Garh Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Qaisar Waheed-Shahid Qayyum Aamer Afridi
Bahawalpur-Layyah Islamia University Bahawalpur Khalil Ahmed-Raza Asghar Hafeezur Rehman
D.G.Khan-Rajanpur Sports Ground Multan Ziaullah-Farooq Ahmed Zulfiqar Ali

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Multan-Bahawalnagar Multan Cricket Stadium Adnan Rasheed-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Sahiwal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Ghulam Mustafa-Muhammad Yousaf Muhammad Atiq
Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Amin Abbasi-Hashim Ali Shahid Farooq
27-28 Aug Multan-Vehari Multan Cricket Stadium Adnan Rasheed-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Okara-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Muhammad Rashid-Hashim Ali Muhammad Ramzan
Sahiwal-Khanewal Montgomery Ground Sahiwal Ghulam Mustafa-Muhammad Yousaf Muhammad Atiq
30-31 Aug Multan-Sahiwal Montgomery Ground Sahiwal Ghulam Mustafa-Muhammad Yousaf Muhammad Atiq
Khanewal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Nadeem Iqbal-Hashim Ali Muhammad Ramzan
Okara-Vehari Gymkhana Ground Okara Adnan Rasheed-Abrar Ahmed Farzand Ali
02-03 Sep Multan-Okara Gymkhana Ground Okara Javed Alam-Abrar Ahmed Farzand Ali
Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Adnan Rasheed-Hashim Ali Hafeezur Rehman
Khanewal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Ghulam Mustafa-Muhammad Yousaf Muhammad Atiq
05-06 Sep Multan-Khanewal Multan Cricket Stadium Adnan Rasheed-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Sahiwal-Okara Montgomery Ground Sahiwal Javed Alam-Hashim Ali Muhammad Atiq
Vehari-Bahawalnagar Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Ghulam Mustafa-Muhammad Yousaf Shahid Gillani
08-09 Sep Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)
Faisalabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Sargodha-Bhakkar Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Irfan Dilshad-Nasir Hussain Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Farman Ali
27-28 Aug Faisalabad-Sargodha Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Irfan Dilshad-Nasir Hussain Nasir Khan
Bhakkar-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Farman Ali
30-31 Aug Faisalabad-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Irfan Dilshad-Nasir Hussain Tahir Suhaib
Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Farman Ali
02-03 Sep Faisalabad-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Farman Ali
Sargodha-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Irfan Dilshad-Nasir Hussain Nasir Khan
05-06 Sep Faisalabad-Bhakkar Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Irfan Dilshad-Nasir Hussain Noor Nabi
Sargodha-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Nasir Khan

Sialkot Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Sialkot-Sheikhupura VIP Cricket Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Saleem Butt Farrukh Ilyas
Gujranwala-Narowal Railways Stadium Lahore Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin Sheikhupura Stadium Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Asif Sajjadul Hassan
27-28 Aug Sialkot-Gujranwala VIP Cricket Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Saleem Butt Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Sheikhupura Stadium Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Asif Sajjadul Hassan
Mandi Bahauddin-Narowal Railways Stadium Lahore Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
30-31 Aug Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin VIP Cricket Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Saleem Butt Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Gujranwala Sheikhupura Stadium Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Asif Sajjadul Hassan
Hafizabad-Narowal Railways Stadium Lahore Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
02-03 Sep Sialkot-Hafizabad VIP Cricket Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Saleem Butt Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Narowal Country Club Muridke Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Asif Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin Railways Stadium Lahore Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
05-06 Sep Sialkot-Narowal VIP Cricket Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Saleem Butt Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin Country Club Muridke Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Asif Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Hafizabad Railways Stadium Lahore Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
Lahore Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Abdul Hameed
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Tasaddaq Jamal-Ansar Mahmood Muhammad Arif Sr.
N. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Masood Ahmed
27-28 Aug E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Zahoor Alam
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Tasaddaq Jamal-Ansar Mahmood Abdul Hameed
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Muhammad Arif Sr.
30-31 Aug E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Tasaddaq Jamal-Ansar Mahmood Najamus Saeed
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Zahoor Alam
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Azhar Hussain
02-03 Sep E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Ihtshamul Haq-Ansar Mahmood Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Masood Ahmed
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Najamus Saeed
05-06 Sep E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Mughalpura Institute Ground Lahore Majid Hussain-Rasheed Mughal Muhammad Arif Sr.
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Mir Dad-Allah Ditto Zahoor Alam
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Lahore Kashif Sohail-Ansar Mahmood Najamus Saeed

Rawalpindi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Rawalpindi-Jehlum Army Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Sagheer Ahmed-Raja Shahid Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Hanif Muhammad-Akmal Hayat Asghar Awan
27-28 Aug Attock-Mianwali Army Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Sagheer Ahmed-Raja Shahid Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Pervaiz Azhar Asghar Awan
30-31 Aug Rawalpindi-Attock Army Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Sagheer Ahmed-Raja Shahid Shakeel Ahmed
Chakwal-Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Ashraf-Shozab Raza Asghar Awan
02-03 Sep Rawalpindi-Chakwal Army Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Akram Raza-Anisur Rehman Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Sagheer Ahmed-Raja Shahid Adnan Farooq
05-06 Sep Rawalpindi-Mianwali Army Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Akram Raza-Anisur Rehman Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Jhelum KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Sagheer Ahmed-Raja Shahid Asghar Awan

Islamabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Islamabad-AJK Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Akram Raza-Anisur Rehman Adnan Farooq
Northern Areas-Gujrat Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Javed Alam-Saifullah Zahoor Alam
27-28 Aug Islamabad-Gujrat Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Akram Raza-Anisur Rehman Adnan Farooq
AJK-Northern Areas Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Javed Alam-Saifullah Azhar Hussain
30-31 Aug Islamabad-Northern Areas Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Akram Raza-Anisur Rehman Adnan Farooq
Gujrat-AJK Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Javed Alam-Saifullah Muhammad Arif Sr.

Peshawar Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Peshawar-Nowshehra Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Muhammad Arif-Khalid Younis Noor Muhammad
Afghanistan-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Jamil Kamran-Kashif Sohail Aamer Khan
Charsadda-Swat University Ground No.1Peshawar Naushad Khan-Ghaffar Kazmi Abdul Wahid
27-28 Aug Peshawar-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Hakeem Shah-Khalid Younis Aamer Khan
Afghanistan-Charsadda Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Masood Khan-Hanif Muhammad Noor Muhammad
Nowshehra-Dir Lower University Ground No.1Peshawar Hanif Muhammad-Ghaffar Kazmi Abdul Wahid
30-31 Aug Nowshehra-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Saqib Khan-Khalid Younis Noor Muhammad
Afghanistan-Peshawar Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Raweed Khan Awas Khan
Charsadda-Dir Lower University Ground No.1Peshawar Hanif Muhammad-Ghaffar Kazmi Abdul Wahid
02-03 Sep Peshawar-Charsadda Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Saifullah Khan-Khalid Younis Noor Muhammad
Afghanistan-Nowshehra Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Kaukab Butt-Rasheed Bhatti Awas Khan
Swat-Dir Lower University Ground No.1Peshawar Tasaddaq Jamal-Ghaffar Kazmi Aamer Khan
05-06 Sep Peshawar-Dir Lower Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Saifullah Khan-Khalid Younis Awas Khan
Afghanistan-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Nasar Khan-Ghaffar Kazmi Aamer Khan
Charsadda-Nowshehra University Ground No.1Peshawar Tasaddaq Jamal-Hanif Muhammad Abdul Wahid

Abbotabad Region

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug D.I.Khan-Tank D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Inayat Qureshi-Aamer Sharif Zawar Hussain
Bannu-Kohat Kohat Stadium Kohat Farooq Ali-Farooq Jan Awas Khan
27-28 Aug Kohat-FATA Kohat Stadium Kohat Farooq Ali-Farooq Jan Awas Khan
Bannu-Tank D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Inayat Qureshi-Aamer Sharif Zawar Hussain
30-31 Aug D.I.Khan-Bannu D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Inayat Qureshi-Aamer Sharif Zawar Hussain
FATA-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Farooq Ali-Farooq Jan Aamer Khan
02-03 Sep D.I.Khan-FATA D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Inayat Qureshi-Aamer Sharif Zawar Hussain
Kohat-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Farooq Ali-Farooq Jan Abdul Wahid
05-06 Sep D.I.Khan-Kohat D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Farooq Ali-Farooq Jan Zawar Hussain
FATA-Bannu Kohat Stadium Kohat Inayat Qureshi-Aamer Sharif Noor Muhammad

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
24-25 Aug Abbottabad-Haripur Commerce College Abbottabad Sajid Afridi-Noorul Hakam Khurram Shahzad
Mansehra-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Sohail Zaman-Jamshed Iqbal Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Dir Upper University ground 2 peshawar Wasimuddin-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
27-28 Aug Abbottabad-Mansehra Commerce College Abbottabad Sajid Afridi-Noorul Hakam Khurram Shahzad
Mardan-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Sohail Zaman-Jamshed Iqbal Nadeem Akhtar
Haripur-Dir Upper University ground 2 peshawar Wasimuddin-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
30-31 Aug Abbottabad-Mardan Commerce College Abbottabad Sajid Afridi-Noorul Hakam Khurram Shahzad
Haripur-Mansehra University ground 2 peshawar Wasimuddin-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
Swabi-Dir Upper Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Sohail Zaman-Jamshed Iqbal Nadeem Akhtar.
02-03 Sep Abbottabad-Dir Upper Commerce College Abbottabad Sajid Afridi-Noorul Hakam Khurram Shahzad
Mansehra-Mardan University ground 2 peshawar Wasimuddin-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
Swabi-Haripur Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Sohail Zaman-Jamshed Iqbal Nadeem Akhtar.
05-06 Sep Abbottabad-Swabi Commerce College Abbottabad Sajid Afridi-Noorul Hakam Khurram Shahzad
Mardan-Haripur University ground 2 peshawar Wasimuddin-Naik Muhammad Muhammad Arif Jr.
Mansehra-Dir Upper Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Sohail Zaman-Jamshed Iqbal Nadeem Akhtar.
08-09 Sep Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Media Department

(Article: Copyright © 2007 Pakistan Cricket Board) spacer

spacer spacer
spacer
Live Commentary & Scores
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan in West Indies 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in Australia 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Women in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
West Indies in UAE 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in England and Ireland 2016
spacer
Pakistan Women in England 2016
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2015/16
spacer
ICC World Twenty/20 2015/16
spacer
Asia Cup 2015/16
spacer
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2015/16
spacer
England Lions in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
England in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Sri Lanka 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Women in West Indies and USA 2015/16
spacer
Bangladesh Women in Pakistan 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in Zimbabwe 2015/16
spacer
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Defence Force in England 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan A in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Bangladesh 2015
spacer
Zimbabwe in Pakistan 2015
spacer
Afghanistan Under-19s in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
Australia in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
ICC World Cup 2014/15
spacer
Kenya in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
New Zealand in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Kenya 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan A in United Arab Emiraes 2014/15
spacer
South Africa Women in UAE 2014/15
spacer
Sri Lanka Women in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | All Seasons


spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents National T-20 Cup 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 Tournament 2016/17
spacer
National One Day Cup Regions 2016/17
spacer
One Day Cup Departments 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2016/17
spacer
Haier Pakistan Cup One Day 2016
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2016
spacer
Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2016
spacer
MFJN Women's Cricket Championship 2016
spacer
Pepsi PCB Cricket Stars U16s Tmnt 2016
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
PCB Patron's Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
HBL Pakistan Super League 2015/16
spacer
National One Day Cup 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2015/16
spacer
PCB Game Development Under 19 Pentangular Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents Haier Mobile T-20 Cup 2015/16
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Department Qualifying 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Region Qualifying 2015/16
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | 2011 | All Seasons

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Other International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

Copyright © 2004-2017 Micro Electronics Technology Inc., and CricketArchive